CVR 20415487Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SnekkerstenFounded 2 Jun 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E. SÆTHER HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-31.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
131.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Tyge Sørensen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 2 Jan 2023
Shirly Kis Pedersen20% to under 25% of capital, since 20 Oct 2023
and 6 moreSøren Tyge Sørensensince 16 Jan 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass 1.000 A-stemmegivende aktier 374.000 B-stemmeløse aktiernotified 20 Oct 2023since 2 Jan 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
20% to under 25% of capitalclass 375.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalclass 125.000 B-stemmeløse aktiersince 20 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass 1.000 kr. A-aktier 1.499.000 B-aktier (stemmeløse)2 Jun 1997 to 1 Jan 2023
90% to under 100% of capitalclass B2 Jan 2023 to 20 Oct 2023
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3889833750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34614083100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3235532366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3917769266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 7033341433.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 28856687100% of capital and votes
CVR 333771695% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E. SÆTHER HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34491127100% of capital and votes31 Aug 2012 to 31 May 2019
CVR 330446745% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Aug 2010 to 28 Jun 2018
CVR 360207765% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2014 to 1 Oct 2015
CVR 332490395% to under 10% of votes30 Nov 2014 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 May 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
2 Jun 1997 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jul 2024 | Oct 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011; monthly Dec 2023 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,239,036 | 1,427,836 | 47,411 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4,660 | -1,174 |
| Operating profit | +77,134 | +27,301 | +59,148 | -25,306 | -1,504 |
| Result for the year | +68,400 | +8,014 | +84,211 | -11,430 | -31,848 |
| Equity | 259,077 | 258,055 | 173,084 | 166,713 | 131,092 |
| Total assets | 576,820 | 614,380 | 287,320 | 210,171 | 135,701 |
| Employees (average) | 346 | 405 | 33 | 37 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 31% | 15.2% | -96.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.2% | 1.9% | 124.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 91,207 | 46,478 | 59,594 | -25,032 | -1,474 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.4% | 3.3% | 125.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.8% | 17.1% | -91.9% | -2.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,265 | 139,087 | -19,304 | 25,165 | 4,218 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 3x | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 26.9% | 6.4%note 3 | 16.8%note 3 | -11.4%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 33,226 | 14,767 | 6,901 | 1,235 | 1,643note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.7% | 1% | 14.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -20.1% | -251.7%note 3 | -4.4%note 3 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,716 | 142,376 | 20,337 | 30,005 | 4,275 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o IMOVI, Strandvejen 162, 3070 Snekkersten
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ellinor Sæther, den 16.01.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Silkeborg Brolev, den 16.01.2023, Søren Tyge Sørensen, (formand), den 16.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Silkeborg Brolev, (formand), den 16.01.2023, Søren Tyge Sørensen, den 16.01.2023.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 18.02.2022
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsens formand i forening, af en direktør og 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er direkte eller gennem datterselskaber at drive virksomhed med handel, fast ejendom, finansiering og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed på den måde og i den udstrækning, bestyrelsen finder det rigtigt og stemmende med selskabets tarv.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.08.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 11.08.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28319347 R60 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.12.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 09.12.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Søren Tyge Sørensen, den 08.06.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsaut. revisor Bent Grønbæk, den 08.06.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Søren Brandt, den 30.05.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Økonomidirektør Peter Silkeborg Brolev, den 30.05.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.03.1998.
Ny adresse:
Ryttermarken 11, 3520 Farum.
Ny kommune:
Farum.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.06.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.06.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 1.500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 1.500.000,00 til kurs 612,20.
Stifter:
Adm. direktør Ellinor Sæther, den 02.06.1997.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Søren Brandt, den 02.06.1997, Direktør Ken Flemming Røge Rasmussen, den 02.06.1997, Advokat Søren Tyge Sørensen, den 02.06.1997, Adm. direktør Ellinor Sæther, den 02.06.1997.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Ellinor Sæther, den 02.06.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af en direktør og bestyrelsens formand i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S227442 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET PREBEN RASMUSSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Randersgade 60, 5., 2100 København Ø, den 02.06.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
02.06.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004292257Strandvejen 162, 3070 Snekkersten
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.