CVR 20389737Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkjernFounded 12 Jun 1997
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IP HOLDING. SKJERN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-57.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.9M on 2024
Result
+5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Poul Henry Thomsen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 1997
Inga Thomsen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2025
Poul Henry Thomsensince 12 Jun 1997
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jan 2025since 12 Jun 1997
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 73177928100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IP HOLDING. SKJERN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3141854225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 6 Feb 2024
CVR 33862121100% of capital and votes27 Jul 2011 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR 29399336100% of capital and votes23 Feb 2006 to 1 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 54 | -86 | 2,821 | -57 |
| Operating profit | +30 | +50 | -92 | +2,560 | -57 |
| Result for the year | +4,513 | -3,860 | +4,046 | +7,744 | +5,623 |
| Equity | 68,451 | 64,492 | 68,420 | 71,542 | 77,165 |
| Total assets | 69,797 | 64,541 | 68,580 | 72,866 | 79,481 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 80.8% | -258.4% | n.m.note 2 | -102% |
| EBITDA | 30 | 54 | -86 | 2,563 | -57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 90.9% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54,555note 4 | -49,598note 4 | -55,687note 4 | -63,065note 4 | -70,040note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 4 | 0.3%note 6 | -0.5%note 4 | 19.6%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 86note 8 | 1note 7 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 30.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Erhvervsparken 7B, 6900 Skjern, den 09.09.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 27.02.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
c/o Poul Thomsen, Vardevej 26, 6900 Skjern.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Vardevej 26, 6900 Skjern.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 24.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 24.03.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.06.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.06.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 9.000,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Poul Henry Thomsen, den 12.06.1997, Inga Thomsen, den 12.06.1997.
Direktion:
Direktør Poul Henry Thomsen, den 12.06.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Coopers & Lybrand Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6900 Skjern, den 12.06.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
12.06.1997 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004280972Vardevej 26, 6900 Skjern