CVR 20278870Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HøjbjergFounded 14 Mar 1997
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MCA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+894.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
V.O. INVEST ApSCVR 15529741, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 1997
Gert Olandersince 17 Jun 2007
CVR 15529741100% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in V.O. INVEST ApS, since 25 Sep 1991
Holding company
CVR 15529741Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MCA ApS, since 14 Mar 1997
This company
MCA ApS
CVR 20278870
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Mar 1997 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -2 | -3 | -4 | -2 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +480 | -637 | +731 | +2,047 | +895 |
| Equity | 8,318 | 7,681 | 8,412 | 10,459 | 11,354 |
| Total assets | 8,449 | 7,681 | 8,417 | 10,771 | 11,588 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,449note 1 | -7,497note 1 | -8,417note 1 | -134note 1 | -11,588note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.3%note 2 | -7.1%note 3 | -2.8%note 2 | 0%note 1 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 16.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investeringsvirksomhed samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 03.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvegade 1, 8450 Hammel, den 03.03.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Johannes Gotlieb Simonsen, den 20.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CARØE, KVIST & JENSEN A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8450 Hammel, den 20.05.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Knud Erik Rasmussen, den 17.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Johannes Gotlieb Simonsen, 8200 Århus N, den 18.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.06.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Vibeke Olander, den 17.06.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Gert Olander, den 17.06.2007.
Ny adresse:
Skåde Højgårdsvej 57, 8270 Højbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2001.
Nyt navn:
MCA ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 202.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.1998.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 201.000,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Christian Olander, Chr. Wærumsgade 10, st. th., 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.03.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.03.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS203490 V.O. INVEST ApS, Skåde Højgårdsvej 57, 8270 Højbjerg, den 14.03.1997.
Direktion:
Vibeke Olander, den 14.03.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Knud Erik Rasmussen, 8270 Højbjerg, den 14.03.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
14.03.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004215352Skåde Højgårdsvej 57, 8270 Højbjerg