CVR 20135174Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)AalborgFounded 9 Jun 1997
Gross profit
-24.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004248896Vestre Havnepromenade 11, 9000 Aalborg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BBP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenny Bach Pedersen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2006
Dennis Bach Rye15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2006
and 1 moreBenny Bach Pedersensince 9 Jun 1997
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 26754054100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31181267100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3912189150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3689066550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BBP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33382995100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 21 Dec 2018
CVR 31181267100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 30087453100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 9 Jul 2016
CVR 31881439100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 21 Apr 2015
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -36 | -44 | 41 | -24 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +1,949 | +1,264 | +1,339 | +1,175 | +1,331 |
| Equity | 13,180 | 14,144 | 15,788 | 16,963 | 18,294 |
| Total assets | 13,481 | 14,405 | 16,026 | 17,231 | 18,604 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -159.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 163 | 195 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.