CVR 20116730Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 27 Jun 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VOMA HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
335.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.5% on 2024
Result
+1B
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Matthias Mann50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 1997
Ole Vorm50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 1997
Ole Vormsince 27 Jun 1997
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 1997
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46132955100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3277951450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37674907100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32289177100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3525292466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4428558433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4573610525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4573615690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 356710995% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VOMA HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3751006833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Mar 2016 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Jun 1997 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | Dec 2015 | Q1 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Q1 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Q3 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 16 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 11 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 1999; quarterly Q1 2016 and Q1 2017 and Q3 2018; monthly Dec 2015 and Jun 2016 to Dec 2016 and Apr 2017 to Jun 2018 and Nov 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 173 | 337 | 288 | 335 |
| Gross profit | -39 | -235 | 103 | -6 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -123 | -465 | -504 | -731 | -718 |
| Result for the year | +22,505 | +15,640 | +51,052 | +12,398 | +1,008,166 |
| Equity | 151,112 | 170,283 | 289,971 | 291,827 | 1,160,215 |
| Total assets | 181,032 | 187,397 | 306,775 | 304,386 | 1,172,310 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 236.4% | 95.4% | -14.6% | 16.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -269.5% | -149.6% | -253.8% | -214.2% |
| EBITDA | -101 | -235 | -108 | -288 | -271 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | -136.2% | -32.1% | -99.9% | -80.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -79,299 | -103,736 | -95,790 | -100,530 | -391,632note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.4% | -0.3% | -0.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15,250note 4 | 17,640note 4 | 2,165note 4 | 468note 4 | 388note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 10,226%note 4 | 642.1%note 4 | 162.6%note 4 | 115.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering, herunder at afprøve ny teknologi og forretningsmodeller og dernæst oprette behørige selskaber, samt besidde aktier eller anparter i datterselskaber og associerede virksomheder, samt udlejning af fast ejendom og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Ole Vorm, Nr. Lyndelse Vej 1, Højby, 5260 Odense S
Ny adresse: c/o Ole Vorm, Langelinie 49, 5230 Odense M
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 82218912 DANSK REVISION ODENSE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelinie 79, 5230 Odense M, den 06.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.01.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 11.01.2011.
Ny adresse:
Langelinie 7, 5230 Odense M.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.06.1999.
Nyt navn:
VOMA HOLDING A/S.
Slettet binavn: THE PROTEIN ANALYSIS COMPANY A/S (PROTANA A/S).
Binavn:
THE PROTEIN ANALYSIS COMPANY A/S (PROTANA A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
27.06.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.06.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Matthias Mann, den 27.06.1997, Ole Vorm, den 27.06.1997.
Bestyrelse:
Matthias Mann (formand), den 27.06.1997, Hanne Nymark, den 27.06.1997, Helle Porsdam, den 27.06.1997, Ole Vorm, den 27.06.1997.
Direktion:
Ole Vorm, den 27.06.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af formanden i forening med direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, postboks 370, 5100 Odense C, den 27.06.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100614326216, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1005221203Nr. Lyndelse Vej 1, 5260 Odense S
No other current company drawn.