CVR 20088079Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)RibeFounded 17 Apr 1997
Employees
9
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-254.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
161.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Invactor ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRM Holding af 1997 ApSCVR 40578080, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 28 May 2019
OJJ 19 ApSCVR 41239972, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 31 Mar 2020
and 3 moreOle Juul Jørgensensince 17 Apr 1997
CVR 4057808050% to under 66.7% of votessince 28 May 2019
CVR 4057806425% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 28 May 2019
CVR 4057805625% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 28 May 2019
CVR 4057804825% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 28 May 2019
CVR 4123997233.3% to under 50% of votessince 31 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votes17 Apr 1997 to 28 May 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital22 May 2016 to 28 May 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital22 May 2016 to 28 May 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital22 May 2016 to 28 May 2019
CVR 4057807233.3% to under 50% of votes28 May 2019 to 31 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OJJ 19 ApS, since 23 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41239972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in RM Holding af 1997 ApS, since 23 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 40578080Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Invactor ApS, since 28 May 2019
This company
Invactor ApS
CVR 20088079
14 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33071957100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4019146190% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27734901100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4019318966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4576651966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3927727166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4192012266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3306338550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4057808050% to under 66.7% of capital
CVR 3126017510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3713988233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4545705233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4541600320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4582886733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3769269733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4123405925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 26631815100% of capital and votes
CVR 4645150325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3585064325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3729627925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3293897325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4316537215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 26017637100% of capital and votes
CVR 36562277100% of capital and votes
CVR 4188152610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Invactor ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4300003925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Jan 2022 to 21 May 2026
CVR 4317070833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Mar 2022 to 23 Feb 2026
CVR 3358708233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Nov 2019 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR 27734901100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2024 to 1 Apr 2025
CVR 4158478515% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Aug 2020 to 15 Dec 2023
CVR 4138271633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2020 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 3825817625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Dec 2016 to 26 May 2021
CVR 381830015% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Dec 2016 to 25 Nov 2020
CVR 3208659433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Sep 2016 to 28 Apr 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -349 | -254 |
| Result for the year | +13,813 | -9,284 | -14,708 | +13,014 | -8,293 |
| Equity | 189,176 | 176,888 | 158,590 | 170,810 | 161,193 |
| Total assets | 212,508 | 213,883 | 208,457 | 215,003 | 222,189 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71note 1 | -2note 1 | 0note 1 | -4,733note 1 | -10,482note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 23,139note 1 | 36,873note 1 | 49,731note 1 | 39,248note 1 | 50,406note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004194446Hundegade 1, 6760 Ribe