CVR 20050799Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med rengøringsmidler (464420)HillerødFounded 15 Mar 1997
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHEMCLEAN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2014
-100% on 2013
Result
-168.9K
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
50.7K
DKK, annual report 2014
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Mona Lisa Grundtworm Lindgaarduntil 12 Oct 2015
Equity of 50.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 700K DKK at 30 Jun 2014. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Mar 1997 to 7 Nov 2026.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 1,235 | 1,278 | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 448 | 408 | -76 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +16 | -17 | -69 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | -24 | -184 | -169 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | 404 | 220 | 51 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 1,297 | 1,215 | 316 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -20.3% | 3.4% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.3% | -1.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | 69 | -17 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 5.6% | -1.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | 374 | 389 | -6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | 5.4x | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.2% | -2%note 4 | -16.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | Not reported | 12note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 0.9%note 6 | 0%note 6 | n.m.note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | 557 | 647 | 245 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 15 Dec 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Jul 2012 to 30 Jun 2013, published 29 Nov 2013
Annual report 2012
1 Jul 2011 to 30 Jun 2012, published 15 Dec 2012
Annual report 2011
1 Jul 2010 to 30 Jun 2011, published 15 Dec 2011
Annual report 2010
1 Jul 2009 to 30 Jun 2010, published 14 Dec 2010
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring, jf. selskabslovens § 216
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeanne Grundtworm Lindgaard, den 12.10.2015, John Lindgaard (formand), den 12.10.2015, Mona Lisa Grundtworm Lindgaard, den 12.10.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mona Lisa Grundtworm Lindgaard (adm. dir), den 12.10.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den [DD.MM.YYYY].
Ny adresse:
Frydenborgvej 27G, th., 3400 Hillerød.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Oscar Lyhne Meldgaard, den 06.01.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jeanne Grundtworm Lindgaard, den 06.01.2009.
Ny adresse:
Bragesvej 5, b., 3400 Hillerød.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Nils Thomas Weincke, den 30.11.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mona Lisa Grundtworm Lindgaard, den 30.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2000.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Sten Lauritzen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.1999.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 700.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.03.1998.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Tina Bryggemann Tramp, den 16.03.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mona Lisa Grundtworm Pedersen (adm. dir), den 16.03.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med enten et bestyrelsesmedlem eller den administrerende direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.1997.
Nyt navn:
CHEMCLEAN A/S.
Ny adresse:
c/o John Lindgaard, Skovhegnet 13, 3400 Hillerød.
Ny kommune:
Hillerød.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, den 29.09.1997, Hans Christian Galst, den 29.09.1997, Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 29.09.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ejendomsmægler John Lindgaard (formand), den 29.09.1997, Direktør Oscar Lyhne Meldgaard, den 29.09.1997, Advokat Nils Thomas Weincke, den 29.09.1997.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 29.09.1997.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tina Bryggemann Tramp, den 29.09.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Erik Tronborg Andersen, den 29.09.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Sten Lauritzen, 1022 København K, den 29.09.1997.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.03.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.03.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS227774 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 15.03.1997.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen (formand), den 15.03.1997, Advokat Hans Christian Galst, den 15.03.1997, Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 15.03.1997.
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 15.03.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.03.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
15.03.1997 - 30.06.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100613559413, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004543173Bragesvej 5, 3400 Hillerød