CVR 19955702Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HelsingørFounded 1 Mar 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WILLIAMS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-27.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+392K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Finn Williams100% of capital and votes, until 16 Feb 2026
Finn Williamsuntil 16 Feb 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Mar 1997 to 16 Feb 2026
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35522492100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WILLIAMS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3566614125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Feb 2014 to 17 Feb 2026
CVR 389612765% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Sep 2017 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 14127186100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2009 to 27 Nov 2023
CVR 3566649410% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Jul 2014 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | -35 | -23 | -15 | -28 |
| Operating profit | -168 | -35 | -23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +80 | -364 | -83 | +261 | +392 |
| Equity | 4,452 | 2,128 | 2,045 | 2,306 | 2,698 |
| Total assets | 6,377 | 4,063 | 3,955 | 4,170 | 4,606 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,129note 1 | -858note 1 | -863note 1 | -971note 1 | -1,140note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 | -1.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -528note 1 | -119note 1 | -120note 1 | -241note 1 | -424note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004238076Klostermosevej 140, 3000 Helsingør