CVR 19563375Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NørresundbyFounded 1 Sep 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEAN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-338.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
131.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Leif Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 1996
Leif Andersensince 1 Sep 1996
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2025since 1 Sep 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 43681699100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2022 to 9 Dec 2022
CVR 43771272100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20259 Dec 2022 to 30 Jun 2025
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4571461650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40752102100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4324393450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4486323533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 44553953100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LEAN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4140098625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 May 2020 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR 40655166100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 4009227750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 22 Apr 2025
CVR 4455395333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jan 2024 to 29 May 2024
CVR 3907307220% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 6 Jan 2023
CVR 4140099433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 May 2020 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 2421177050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 15 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 1996 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,561 | -813 | -120 | -474 | -338 |
| Operating profit | -3,561 | -901 | -471 | -1,125 | -1,217 |
| Result for the year | +106,614 | -19,272 | +7,136 | +1,595 | +11,960 |
| Equity | 177,673 | 133,001 | 140,137 | 123,065 | 131,824 |
| Total assets | 179,717 | 153,233 | 140,205 | 123,299 | 133,379 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -166,279note 1 | -135,313 | -120,152 | -86,950note 1 | -104,128note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8.6%note 2 | -15.5%note 3 | -5% | -2.7%note 1 | -3.4%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40655166 Westwood Development ApS og CVR-nummer: 43771272 Lean Holding Brønderslev ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Julius Posselts Vej 3A, 20. 1, 9400 Nørresundby
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Ny adresse: Vestskoven 32, 9700 Brønderslev
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 31.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 02.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
K.B.O. REVISION, den 05.02.2013.
Hjemstedskommunen har ændret navn til Brønderslev kommune.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.01.2007.
Ny adresse:
Erhvervsparken 16, 9700 Brønderslev.
Ny kommune:
Brøndersl.-Dronningl.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
K.B.O. REVISION, 9700 Brønderslev, den 27.09.2002.
Ny adresse:
c/o Intech International A/S, Milbakvej 86, 9381 Sulsted.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SR, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORIS REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nygade 34, 9700 Brønderslev.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.1998.
Ny adresse:
Prinsensgade 28, k. th., 9000 Aalborg.
Ny kommune:
Aalborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.1997.
Nyt navn:
LEAN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Magnus Christensensvej 8, 9480 Løkken.
Ny kommune:
Løkken-Vrå.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 150.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 275.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Leif Andersen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Harry Aamann.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nygade 34, 1., 9700 Brønderslev.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS176548 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, c/o adv. Preben Bang Henriksen, Slotspladsen 2, 9000 Aalborg, den 01.09.1996.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen, den 01.09.1996.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Harry Aamann, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.09.1996.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1996 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003932798Julius Posselts Vej 3, 9400 Nørresundby