CVR 19444198Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)ValbyFounded 26 Jun 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VMN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-7.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
562.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mentzler Holding ApSCVR 41178876, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2020
Nicolai Terpager Mentzlersince 25 Feb 2019
CVR 41178876100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 17817841100% of capital and votes26 Jun 1996 to 16 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NCM AF 1/8-2010 ApS, since 1 Aug 2010
Holding company
CVR 33351453Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mentzler Holding ApS, since 16 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41178876Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VMN ApS, since 20 Feb 2020
This company
VMN ApS
CVR 19444198
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Mar 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
26 Jun 1996 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 18 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 35 | 49 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 58 | 60 | 80 | 85 | 84 | 81 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 82 | 81 | 80 | 74 | 72 | 75 | 72 | 68 | 71 | 67 | 69 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 73 | 76 | 74 | 76 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 59 | 44 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 11 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 30 | 30 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 43 | 39 | 41 | 59 | 59 | 62 | 56 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 51 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 47 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 49 | 47 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 46 | 44 | 40 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2017.
Latest Dec 2017, published 28 Feb 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 157 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +166 | +7 | +7 | +7 | +7 |
| Equity | 535 | 542 | 549 | 556 | 563 |
| Total assets | 545 | 552 | 559 | 566 | 573 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 336% | -104.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 25 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Nicolai Mentzler, Kløverbladsgade 11, 2500 Valby
Ny adresse: c/o Nicolai Mentzler, Trekronergade 15B, 1., 2500 Valby
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2019
Ny adresse: Skalbakken 8A, 2720 Vanløse
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Clemensen Mentzler, den 25.02.2019, Synnøve Strand, den 25.02.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Synnøve Strand, den 25.02.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Clemensen Mentzler, den 25.02.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 15841184 HANDELSSELSKABET AF 1/1 1992 ApS og CVR-nummer: 31270170 TEMA HOME ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.10.2018.
kr. 120.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 134,09. kr. 161.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 133,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 407.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.07.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde, den 12.07.2016.
CVR-nummer:
19444198.
NAVN:
VMN ApS.
Adresse: Ved Skoven 5, 4700 Næstved.
Kommune: Næstved.
Ny adresse: Nygade 7, 1. sal., 4200 Slagelse
Ny kommune: Slagelse
CVR-nummer
19444198.
NAVN:
VMN ApS.
Adresse: Ved Skoven 5, 4700 Næstved.
Kommune: Næstved.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Wiese Mentzler (formand), den 09.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Clemensen Mentzler, den 09.03.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2012.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.06.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.06.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 126.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 126.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Bestyrelse:
Mikael Wiese Mentzler (formand), Direktør Synnøve Strand.
Direktion:
Direktør Synnøve Strand.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS216961 ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
26.06.1996 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
15 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010092694Hjultorv 6, 4700 Næstved
P-number 1003817616Hjultorv 6, 4700 Næstved
P-number 1016325399Solrød Center 14, 2680 Solrød Strand
P-number 1018575872Bomuldsgade 4, 2500 Valby
P-number 1016329815Storgade 4, 4180 Sorø
P-number 1018575856Nygade 1, 3600 Frederikssund
P-number 1000936925Nytorv 10, 4200 Slagelse
P-number 1015520201Egedal Centret 61, 3660 Stenløse
P-number 1018575821Hovedvejen 101, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1004258038Ahlgade 52, 4300 Holbæk
P-number 1022669350Kløverbladsgade 11, 2500 Valby
P-number 1008983212Næstved Storcenter 3, 4700 Næstved
P-number 1016329874Klosterparks Alle 10, 4100 Ringsted
P-number 1017069329Københavnsvej 29, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1018575880Herlev Torv 2, 2730 Herlev