CVR 19406695Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BjerringbroFounded 4 Jun 1996
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
JAK Holding II ApSCVR 42927538, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2021
Preben Jakobsensince 4 Jun 1996
CVR 42927538100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 20214 Jun 1996 to 22 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in JAK Holding II ApS, since 22 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42927538Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAK HOLDING ApS, since 22 Dec 2021
This company
JAK HOLDING ApS
CVR 19406695
JAK HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3053685125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 May 2014 to 16 Jun 2022
CVR 3842773333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Feb 2017 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3725495950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Nov 2015 to 15 Jul 2020
CVR 3017411933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 2724060733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2003 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -337 | +33,446 | -259 | -163 | -127 |
| Result for the year | -6,220 | +22,971 | +6,813 | +2,482 | -1,189 |
| Equity | -999 | 21,971 | 28,784 | 30,266 | 28,478 |
| Total assets | 30,551 | 22,014 | 28,827 | 30,315 | 28,509 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,922note 1 | -16,007note 1 | -22,073note 1 | -23,161note 1 | -20,323note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -4.1%note 1 | -1.8%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,604note 1 | -21,930note 1 | -28,686note 1 | -30,069note 1 | -27,483note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele, investere i værdipapirer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.12.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birk Centerpark 30, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 16.09.2021.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Dansk Revision Hadsten Registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 16.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
J.C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION RANDERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vesselbjergvej 3, 8370 Hadsten, den 16.03.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.07.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19527476 REVISORSAMVIRKET AF 1975 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.12.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Dansk Revision Hadsten, 8370 Hadsten, den 20.12.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RS AF 1975, AKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISORSAMVIRKET AF 1975 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Turbinevej 13, 2730 Herlev.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.06.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.06.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S204887 REVISORSAMVIRKET AF 1975 AKTIESELSKAB, Turbinevej 13, 2730 Herlev.
Første regnskabsår:
04.06.1996 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003862198Kløservejen 14, 8850 Bjerringbro