CVR 18925397Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København ØFounded 9 Oct 1995
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RA Holdings ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
461.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
+0.5% on 2022
Result
+30.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
247.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse100% of capital and votes, until 21 Oct 2024
Karl Lückinguntil 21 Oct 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Dec 19959 Oct 1995 to 21 Oct 2024
RA Holdings ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RA Holdings ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3057725690% to under 100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2018 to 21 Oct 2024
CVR 30577434100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2007 to 21 Oct 2024
CVR 56306412100% of capital and votes5 Aug 2011 to 21 Oct 2024
CVR 34692157100% of capital and votes27 Aug 2012 to 21 Oct 2024
CVR 4344864150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Aug 2022 to 12 Feb 2024
CVR 32268161100% of capital and votes28 Dec 2012 to 26 Aug 2019
CVR 37330345100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2015 to 24 Apr 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Oct 1995 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Jun 2017 | May 2018 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | May 2020 | Jun 2021 | May 2022 | May 2023 | Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2019 and May 2020 to Jul 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 1,188,767 | 524,647 | 459,654 | 461,889 |
| Gross profit | 85,909 | 332,762 | Not reported | 114,728 | 150,629 |
| Operating profit | +21,965 | +217,326 | +35,686 | +171 | +39,724 |
| Result for the year | +16,144 | +167,677 | +33,616 | -13,855 | +30,531 |
| Equity | 111,912 | 255,614 | 285,672 | 235,671 | 247,323 |
| Total assets | 220,163 | 321,851 | 339,879 | 294,604 | 292,153 |
| Employees (average) | 105 | 97 | 94 | 91 | 83 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 193.2% | -55.9% | -12.4% | 9.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 18.3% | 6.8% | 0% | 8.6% |
| EBITDA | 27,043 | 220,774 | 39,942 | 3,706 | 43,856 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 18.6% | 7.6% | 0.8% | 9.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 4% | -7.6% | -3.1% | -3.2% | -8.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 60,945 | -51,780 | -150,443 | -18,140 | -15,055 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.3x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.5% | 89.7% | 15.8% | 0.1%note 1 | 13% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,998 | 5,468 | 3,264 | 5,124 | 5,166 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 91% | 64.4% | 193.8% | -1,335.1%note 1 | 128.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Jul 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 21.10.2024 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 45156184 RA Ronald Holding ApS og CVR-nummer 45156176 RA Nümph Holding ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Pätges Allerup, den 05.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Klavs Krieger von Lowzow, (formand), den 05.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2020
Nyt navn: RA Holdings ApS
CVR-nummer:
18925397.
NAVN:
RONALD ACCESSORIES HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Bomhusvej 20, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2015
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse. .
CVR-nummer
18925397.
NAVN:
RONALD ACCESSORIES HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Bomhusvej 20, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2015
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Pätges Allerup, den 15.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Karl Lücking, den 15.04.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør, eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.05.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Klavs Krieger von Lowzow, den 09.06.2008, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse, den 09.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse (formand), den 07.12.2006, Advokat Klavs Krieger von Lowzow, den 07.12.2006, Økonomidirektør Flemming Pätges Allerup, den 07.12.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse, den 07.12.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Økonomidirektør Flemming Pätges Allerup, den 07.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand sammen med en direktør, eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.04.2005.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Betty Hyldahl Dinesen, den 28.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.1999.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 18.03.1999 er gennemført 28.06.1999.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 18.03.1999 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 324.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til ApS224537.
NAVN: RONALD ACCESSORIES HOLDING ApS.
ADRESSE: Bomhusvej 20, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune:
København.
Kapital kr. 225.000,00.
Direktion:
Betty Hyldahl Dinesen, Pierro Henri Børge Serena Kruse, den 28.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS168711 F. ADOLPH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Norgesmindevej 8, 2900 Hellerup.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 18.03.1999 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 225.000,00 til kurs 7.644,44, med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 49.500,00 til kurs 5.050,50, med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 49.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Ny adresse:
Bomhusvej 20, 2100 København Ø.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.10.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.10.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 549.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 549.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Betty Hyldahl Dinesen., Christian Henrik Hyldahl, Thyge Bjørn Rasmussen, Pierro Henri Børge Kruse Serena, Direktør Jens Skytte.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Klavs Krieger Von Lowzow (formand), Betty Hyldahl Dinesen., Direktør Niels Ehrhardt, Pierro Henri Børge Kruse Serena.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS168711 F. ADOLPH ApS, Norgesmindevej 8, 2900 Hellerup.
Første regnskabsår:
09.10.1995 - 31.12.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003609852Bomhusvej 20, 2100 København Ø