CVR 18645807Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)VallensbækFounded 1 Jul 1995
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JSInvest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-64.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 1998
Jens Sørensensince 1 Jan 1996
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30559606100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31269946100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15614978100% of capital and votes
CVR 2871693133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 33063180100% of capital and votes
CVR 30910443100% of capital and votes
CVR 26547881100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 1993574450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JSInvest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4517986950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2024 to 1 Mar 2026
CVR 382671325% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Mar 2017 to 1 Oct 2023
CVR 382659115% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Mar 2017 to 1 Oct 2023
CVR 3376534710% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Jun 2011 to 22 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 1995 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,470 | 1,768 | 768 | -85 | -64 |
| Operating profit | +553 | +966 | +40 | -583 | -574 |
| Result for the year | +1,842 | +8,130 | +934 | +9,607 | -1,883 |
| Equity | 11,351 | 18,481 | 17,415 | 25,021 | 15,638 |
| Total assets | 13,168 | 18,852 | 17,569 | 25,941 | 17,392 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.8% | 20.2% | -56.6% | -111.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 564 | 966 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.4% | 54.7% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 985 | -289 | -658note 5 | -22note 5 | -417note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.7x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.7% | 5.6% | 0.2%note 5 | -2.2%note 6 | -2.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,026 | -11,091 | -10,326note 5 | -18,579note 5 | -10,241note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2023
Nyt navn: JSInvest ApS
Nyt binavn: Vallensbæk Revision ApS
Slettede binavne: JSInvest ApS, Vallensbæk Revision Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Verum Cura, godkendt revisionsvirksomhed, den 21.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 43340646 Verum Cura, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Lyngsø Alle 3, 1., 2970 Hørsholm, den 21.03.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Døssing & Partnere Revisionsinteressentskab, den 30.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39886871 Verum Cura, godkendt revisionsvirksomhed, Lyngsø Alle 3, 1., 2970 Hørsholm, den 30.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2017
Nye binavne: Vallensbæk Revision Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, JSInvest ApS
Slettet binavn: VALLENSBÆK REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber, foretage investeringer efter direktionens nærmere bestemmelser herom samt udlejning af fast ejendom.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.03.2011.
Nyt navn:
JENS SØRENSEN - GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Binavn:
VALLENSBÆK REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Ny adresse:
Kirkebakke Alle 3, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2007.
Nyt binavn: VALLENSBÆK REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (JENS SØRENSEN - REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor John Hansen, den 12.02.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Døssing & Partnere Revisionsinteressentskab, c/o TROLLESMINDE KONTORPARK, Roskildevej 12A, 3400 Hillerød, den 12.02.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.07.2000.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2000 - 30.09.2000.
Ny adresse:
Syvhøjvænge 213, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.01.1998.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.09.1997 er gennemført 03.01.1998.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.09.1997 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Ny adresse:
Bjørnebo 23, 2665 Vallensbæk S.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.1996.
Nyt navn:
JENS SØRENSEN - REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Ny adresse:
Bygade 27, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Ny kommune:
Vallensbæk.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Schierbeck, den 01.01.1996.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Reg. revisor Jens Sørensen, den 01.01.1996.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Carl Edvard Gudbergsen, den 01.01.1996.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor John Hansen, 2630 Taastrup, den 01.01.1996.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1995 - 30.06.1996.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS150094 ASX 9667 ApS, St. Kongensgade 118, 1264 København K.
Direktion:
Advokat Steen Schierbeck.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Carl Edvard Gudbergsen, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1995 - 31.12.1996.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005093665Kirkebakke Alle 3, 2625 Vallensbæk
P-number 100600235123, 9999 Ukendt