CVR 18399385Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 20 Feb 1995
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Harsberg Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
446.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.7% on 2024
Result
+245.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-728.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kasper Harsberg100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2014
Kasper Harsbergsince 10 Feb 2014
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -728.4K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Harsberg Holding A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Harsberg Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40900489100% of capital and votes30 Oct 2019 to 15 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Feb 2014 to 8 Nov 2026.
20 Feb 1995 to 8 Nov 2026.
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2002 | 2003 | Q4 2004 | 2014 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2024 | Oct 2025 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2003 and 2014; quarterly Q4 2004; monthly Sep 2015 to May 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2026, published 20 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 617 | 121 | 70 | 463 | 446 |
| Operating profit | +393 | -120 | +69 | +463 | +388 |
| Result for the year | +774 | -192 | -28 | +320 | +246 |
| Equity | -1,074 | -1,266 | -1,294 | -974 | -728 |
| Total assets | 668 | 580 | 644 | 468 | 395 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 739.6% | -80.4% | -42.2% | 562.3% | -3.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -25note 1 | -3note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,639note 1 | 1,836note 1 | 1,819note 1 | 1,381note 1 | 1,071note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2019
Nyt navn: Harsberg Holding A/S
Nyt binavn: Earguard A/S
Formål ændret: 1.2 Selskabets hovedformål er at eje kapitalandele i virksomheder og i mindre omfang at drive virksomhed med handel med høreværn og andre støjrelaterede produkter.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2018
Nyt navn: Earguard A/S
Nyt binavn: MacMe A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er handel med høreværn og andre støjrelaterede produkter
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Danny Jeppesen, den 02.11.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Akademiing Niels Harsberg, den 02.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2014.
Nyt navn:
MACME DK A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Charlotte Indra Farhah-Naz Schandorff, den 10.02.2014, Bo Karmann Hansen, den 10.02.2014, Peter Tauby Sørensen, den 10.02.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Claus Christian Thorsen (formand), den 10.02.2014, Direktør Kasper Rosengaard Harsberg, den 10.02.2014, Danny Jeppesen, den 10.02.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bo Karmann Hansen, den 10.02.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Kasper Rosengaard Harsberg (adm. dir), den 10.02.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13254192 GUTFELT & PARTNERE A/S, den 10.02.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2014.
Nyt navn:
MACME A/S.
Ny adresse:
c/o Harsberg, Spartavej 7, 2300 København S.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Maare, den 01.12.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Peter Tauby Sørensen, den 01.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.03.1998.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 500.000,00: kr. 268.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 130,58, kr. 232.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 130,58.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 05.03.1998 til dækning af underskud kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S220960.
NAVN: AI - ABRAXAS INTERNATIONAL A/S.
ADRESSE: Nørregade 5B, 2800 Lyngby.
Kommune:
Lyngby-Tårbæk.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Charlotte Indra Farhah-Naz Schandorff (formand), Direktør Bo Karmann Hansen, Advokat Jens Maare.
Direktion:
Direktør Bo Karmann Hansen.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Revision:
GUTFELT & PLOUG I/S, Englandsvej 270, 2770 Kastrup.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Nils Kierkegaard, den 14.03.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Charlotte Indra Farhah-Naz Schandorff, den 14.03.1997.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Nils Kierkegaard, den 14.03.1997.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Bo Karmann Hansen.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.02.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.02.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Bo Karmann Hansen, Direktør Nils Kierkegaard.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Bo Karmann Hansen, Direktør Nils Kierkegaard, Advokat Jens Maare.
Direktion:
Direktør Nils Kierkegaard.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
GUTFELT & PLOUG, 2770 Kastrup.
Første regnskabsår:
20.02.1995 - 30.06.1996.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001496281Spartavej 7, 2300 København S
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.