CVR 18259710Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel med føde-, drikke- og tobaksvarer (463900)København SFounded 10 Jun 1975
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STRØM & SVENDSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
-10.8% on 2016
Result
-314.7K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
285.4K
DKK, annual report 2017
LJØRRING HOLDING ApSCVR 33960360, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Jan 2021
Henrik Ljørringuntil 26 Feb 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33960360100% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jan 20121 Jan 2012 to 20 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 1976 to 31 Jul 2011
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
10 Jun 1975 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 14 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 13 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 27 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 4,696 | 4,039 | 3,871 | 3,453 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +260 | +36 | -314 | -54 |
| Result for the year | +372 | +135 | +76 | -225 | -315 |
| Equity | 1,171 | 1,308 | 825 | 600 | 285 |
| Total assets | 9,100 | 9,491 | 9,878 | 9,431 | 8,661 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 12 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.3% | -2.4% | -4.2% | -10.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 309 | 90 | -272 | 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.6% | 2.2% | -7% | 0% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 9.1% | -16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 428 | 512 | 583 | 584 | 367 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1.7x | 6.5x | n.m.note 4 | 526.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 11.8%note 5 | 2% | -18.9%note 6 | -4.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 232note 8 | 68note 8 | 34note 8 | 75note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 362 | 481 | 4,666 | 4,457 | 4,642 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 21 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 20 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 16 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 29 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 9 Apr 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 03.06.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 26.02.2019 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Brita Barbara Ljørring, den 26.02.2019, Helge Ljørring, den 26.02.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Ljørring, (adm. dir), den 26.02.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDEA Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.02.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDEA Administation ApS, den 01.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36074981 ADDEA Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Amaliegade 35, 1256 København K, den 01.01.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Helge Ljørring, den 29.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Ljørring (adm. dir), den 29.09.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
John Cubbin, den 19.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25714059 BORECO BOGFØRING & REVISION ApS, Skomagergade 13, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 19.11.2014.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-NR. 34692289 LJØRRING EJENDOMME ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan
for den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 18259710 STRØM & SVENDSEN ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er et/flere
nye selskaber.
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 18259710 STRØM & SVENDSEN ApS, har i
enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet
forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke
der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde
deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige
beslutning om spaltningen er truffet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Interessentskabet af 1. januar 2001 Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed, den 18.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
registreret revisor John Cubbin, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.12.2009.
REG.NR. ApS3950
NAVN: STRØM & SVENDSEN ApS
ADRESSE: Uplandsgade 54, 2300 København S
Stiftelsesdato:
10.06.1975
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.06.1983
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Jørgen Gorrissen, Direktør Helge Ljørring, Fru Brtia Barbara Ljørring
Direktion:
Direktør Helge Ljørring
Prokura er anmeldt
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af
bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet C. Jespersen, 1002 København K
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001466367Uplandsgade 54, 2300 København S