CVR 17993232Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med personbiler, varebiler og minibusser (451120)MørkeFounded 1 Aug 1994
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 4 J ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2020
0% on 2019
Result
-635.6K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-996.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø100% of capital and votes, until 3 Feb 2023
Egon Stig Christensenuntil 25 Oct 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -996.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 24 May 201931 Dec 2007 to 24 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 24 May 20191 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B1 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
100% of capital and votesclass A og B24 May 2019 to 3 Feb 2023
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 24 May 20191 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B1 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 24 May 20191 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 24 May 20191 Nov 2018 to 24 May 2019
4 J ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 4 J ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35041192100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2014 to 1 May 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 1994 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 10 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2021, published 17 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,109 | 2,223 | 2,669 | 1,749 | 1,749 |
| Operating profit | +248 | +508 | +331 | -706 | -624 |
| Result for the year | +148 | +356 | +283 | -716 | -636 |
| Equity | 949 | 1,106 | 1,395 | -361 | -997 |
| Total assets | 3,849 | 3,326 | 3,240 | 1,021 | 856 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 84.6% | 5.4% | 20.1% | -34.5% | 0% |
| EBITDA | 351 | 541 | 407 | -687 | -592 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.7% | 24.3% | 15.2% | -39.3% | -33.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 32% | 12% | 16.2% | -6.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 824 | 636 | 387 | -144 | 244 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.3x | 1.2x | 1x | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.9% | 25.1% | 17.9% | -86.2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 25note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,466 | 1,614 | 753 | -12 | 291 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 6 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 23 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 10 Feb 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
27 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
SIGN FACTORY ApS UNDER KONKURS
4 J Horse Transport ApS UNDER KONKURS
4 J Spain ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 03.02.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 25.10.2021 af Skifteretten i Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Egon Stig Christensen, den 25.10.2021.
Revision:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 05.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Egon Stig Christensen, den 05.08.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jeff Nigel Lyngø-Grosen, den 15.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 15.06.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 41246464 4 J Ejendomme ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Steenfeldt Jacobsen, (formand), den 04.07.2019, Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 04.07.2019, Jeff Nigel Lyngø-Grosen, den 04.07.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Steenfeldt Jacobsen, den 04.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jeff Nigel Lyngø-Grosen, den 04.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Bødker Andreasen, den 29.05.2019, Michael Brandstrup, den 29.05.2019, Allan Krainer Jacobsen, den 29.05.2019, Poul Mikael Jensen, den 29.05.2019, Jan Nielsen, den 29.05.2019, Jess Vester Rasmussen, den 29.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 29.05.2019, Jeff Nigel Lyngø-Grosen, den 29.05.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Lyngø, (formand), den 13.02.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Steenfeldt Jacobsen, (formand), den 13.02.2019.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 14.11.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Bødker Andreasen, den 14.11.2018, Michael Brandstrup, den 14.11.2018, Allan Krainer Jacobsen, den 14.11.2018, Poul Mikael Jensen, den 14.11.2018, Johnny Lyngø, (formand), den 14.11.2018, Jan Nielsen, den 14.11.2018, Jess Vester Rasmussen, den 14.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2018
CVR-nummer
17993232.
NAVN:
4 J ApS.
Adresse: Randersvej 156, 8544 Mørke.
Kommune: Syddjurs.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2015
Nye binavne: 4 J Horse Transport ApS, 4 J Spain ApS
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
Ny adresse:
Randersvej 156, Syvveje, 8544 Mørke.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2013.
Nyt binavn: SIGN FACTORY ApS.
Slettet binavn: SUN IN ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Michael Bagner, den 03.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Ringsøvej 33C, Ringsø, 8550 Ryomgård.
Ny kommune:
Syddjurs.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 26.03.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Johnny Lyngø, den 26.03.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Johnny Lyngø, den 31.08.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Bogholderske Jeanette Gottlieb Lyngø, den 31.08.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jeff Nigel Lyngø, den 09.07.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Johnny Lyngø, den 09.07.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Johnny Lyngø, den 17.03.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jeff Nigel Lyngø (adm. dir), den 17.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
Steen Billes Gade 13, kl., 8200 Århus N.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2003.
Nyt navn:
4 J ApS.
Nyt binavn: SUN IN ApS (4 J ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
24.07.1995.
Ny adresse:
Steen Billesgade 13, 8200 Århus N.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Ny adresse:
Ebeltoftvej 3A, 8544 Mørke.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PLANICO ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Michael Bagner, 8210 Århus V.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.09.1994.
Ny adresse:
c/o hr. Lyngø Jensen, Ebeltoftvej 3A, 8544 Mørke.
Ny kommune:
Rosenholm.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Johnny Lyngø Jensen (Administrerende direktør).
Vedtægter ændret:
21.09.1994.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mørch, Engtoften 28, 5320 Agedrup.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.08.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A- kr. 20.000,00, B- kr. 180.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS211205 EMDRUP RADIO OG TV ApS, Frederiksborgvej 181, 2400 København NV.
Direktion:
Direktør Kjeld Mølvadgaard Mørch.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS20400 PLANICO ApS, Kærmindevej 10, 2820 Gentofte.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.1994 - 31.12.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003882719Rosenvang 1, 8543 Hornslet
P-number 100594323113, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1011039509Randersvej 156, 8544 Mørke