CVR 17741004Private limited company (ApS)Teater- og koncertvirksomhed (900110)København VFounded 1 Mar 1994
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CIRKEL TEATERPRODUKTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
977.2K
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
-58.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
Postscene ApSCVR 56160817, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Mar 2019
Niels-Bo Valbrountil 29 Mar 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 201730 Sep 2012 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 56160817100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2017 to 29 Mar 2019
CIRKEL TEATERPRODUKTION ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CIRKEL TEATERPRODUKTION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 17741039100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 28 Mar 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Mar 1994 to 8 Nov 2026.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 31 | 59 | 48 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 46 | 39 | 40 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 31 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 to 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 760 | 958 | 565 | 579 | 977 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +299 | +428 | +697 |
| Result for the year | -304 | +720 | -4 | +737 | -58 |
| Equity | -85 | 634 | 630 | 1,368 | 1,309 |
| Total assets | 10,647 | 12,063 | 10,639 | 12,008 | 8,436 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 26.1% | -41% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 1,401note 3 | 1,539note 3 | 1,181note 4 | 720note 4 | 1,298note 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 184.3%note 3 | 160.7%note 3 | 208.9%note 4 | 124.4%note 4 | 132.8%note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,487note 5 | -2,252note 5 | -2,258note 5 | -2,909note 5 | -18note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,810note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 24note 8 | 86note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,409note 5 | -3,448note 5 | -3,568note 5 | -5,039note 5 | -2,929note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 20 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 30 Jun 2017, published 20 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 15 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 2 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 10 Jun 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 29.03.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 56160817 Postscene ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2017 - 30.06.2017
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10074169 THEILL ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jorcks Passage 1A, 1161 København K, den 24.04.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.10.2001.
Nyt binavn: THEATRUM ApS (CIRKEL TEATERPRODUKTION ApS).
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Nielsen & Theill Andersen, den 28.12.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10074169 THEILL ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jorcks Passage A, 3., postboks 2247, 1019 København K, den 28.12.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.07.1996.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.07.1996 er gennemført 12.12.1996.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.07.1996 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Søren Laursen Møller.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Nielsen & Theill Andersen, 1008 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Niels-Bo Valbro.
Direktion:
Direktør Niels-Bo Valbro.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Statsaut.revisor Søren Laursen Møller, Jorcks Passage Opg.A, 1008 København K.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.1994 - 30.06.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100591967429, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001350197Gammel Kongevej 29, 1610 København V