CVR 17709291Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)HaderslevFounded 3 Jan 1994
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVIID & SØNNER A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-63.2% on 2024
Result
+246.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
HENRIK HVIID HOLDING A/SCVR 27558305, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2014
SØREN HVIID HOLDING A/SCVR 27558399, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2014
Søren Christian Hviidsince 5 Jan 2024
CVR 2755830550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Nov 2023since 14 Dec 2014
CVR 2755839950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Nov 2023since 14 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2755841033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Nov 202314 Dec 2014 to 22 Nov 2023
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3747674910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3865629510% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HVIID & SØNNER A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3968478010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR 3951121525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 May 2018 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 407803945% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Dec 2019 to 3 Aug 2020
CVR 407798255% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 2 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 1994 to 8 Nov 2026.
3 Jan 1994 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Q4 2018 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Nov 2019 | Jan 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jan 2021 | Jan 2022 | Jan 2023 | Jan 2024 | Jan 2025 | Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2018; monthly May 2015 to Aug 2018 and May 2019 to Jan 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2026, published 28 Mar 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,249 | 10,173 | 5,753 | 6,044 | 2,227 |
| Operating profit | +10,240 | +9,415 | +4,995 | +5,285 | +1,477 |
| Result for the year | +10,346 | +8,544 | +3,462 | +3,664 | +246 |
| Equity | 53,895 | 52,439 | 47,900 | 48,165 | 44,811 |
| Total assets | 113,289 | 110,733 | 99,850 | 90,564 | 86,520 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 28.2% | -9.6% | -43.5% | 5.1% | -63.1% |
| EBITDA | 10,249 | 9,423 | 5,003 | 5,294 | 1,477 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 91.1% | 92.6% | 87% | 87.6% | 66.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -53,090note 1 | -59,565note 1 | -60,453note 1 | -52,145note 1 | -47,181note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 334note 1 | -8,229note 1 | -10,810note 1 | -51,980note 1 | -47,011note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hanne Hviid, (formand), den 04.12.2024, Henrik Hviid, den 04.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Hviid, (formand), den 04.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2024
Ny adresse: Troldhøj 49, 6100 Haderslev
Ny kommune: Haderslev
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bent Hviid, den 05.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Christian Hviid, den 05.01.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem , af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2018
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.09.2012.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.09.2012 er gennemført 02.11.2012.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 7.894.740,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.09.2012.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.09.2012 udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 2.105.260,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jupitervej 4, 6000 Kolding, den 19.11.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2008.
Ny adresse:
Sjølund Gade 40, 6093 Sjølund.
Ny kommune:
Kolding.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.2006.
Ny adresse:
Brejning Strand 1C, 1. tv., Brejning, 7080 Børkop.
Ny kommune:
Børkop.
Ny adresse:
Buen 6-8, 6000 Kolding.
Ny adresse:
Buen 4-6, 6000 Kolding.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2000.
Ny adresse:
Birkemose Allé 31, 1., 6000 Kolding.
Ny kommune:
Kolding.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 9.500.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 631,57.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2001 - 30.09.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2000.
Nyt navn:
HVIID & SØNNER A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Hanne Hviid, den 13.04.2000.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jesper Grøndahl Hviid, den 13.04.2000.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, den 31.03.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Galgebjergvej 6 B, 6000 Kolding, den 31.03.2000.
Ny adresse:
Sjølund Gade 40, 6093 Sjølund.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.01.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.01.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S12797 SM I SJØLUND A/S, Åstrupvej 31, 6093 Sjølund.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Bent Damgaard Hviid, Korrespondent Hanne Hviid, Kørselsleder Henrik Hviid, Salgsleder Søren Christian Hviid.
Direktion:
Direktør Bent Damgaard Hviid.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
COOPERS & LYBRAND, 6000 Kolding.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.1994 - 31.12.1994.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003239201Sjølund Gade 40, 6093 Sjølund
P-number 1007215866Troldhøj 49, 6100 Haderslev