CVR 17610392Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af optiske instrumenter, magnetiske og optiske medier og fotografisk udstyr (267000)GreveFounded 1 Feb 1994
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UNITRASER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-22.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+475.3K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
Michael Dam100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 1994
Michael Damuntil 20 Oct 2022
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2022 was due by 30 Jun 2023 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 1994
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4137433050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3742139150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1005451650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2003997333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4369818410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UNITRASER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3983640850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Dec 2020 to 25 Aug 2026
CVR 10022053100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2002 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 3587157833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Nov 2014 to 20 Sep 2022
CVR 3073831425% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes9 Aug 2007 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3643800225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Oct 2014 to 29 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 1994 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -77 | -53 | -63 | -70 | -22 |
| Operating profit | -77 | -53 | -63 | -70 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +93 | -412 | +484 | +292 | +475 |
| Equity | 6,806 | 6,394 | 6,878 | 7,170 | 7,645 |
| Total assets | 9,364 | 8,601 | 9,014 | 18,277 | 19,128 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71note 1 | -21note 1 | -11note 1 | -6note 1 | -164note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -0.7%note 1 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,002note 1 | -2,268note 1 | -2,148note 1 | -6note 1 | 9,855note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Sep 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Aug 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Oct 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 23 Jul 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 Jul 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Roskilde har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Morten Bøgenskjold, 4000 Roskilde, den 16.02.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 07.02.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Dam, den 20.10.2022.
Den under 18.08.2022 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Roskilde om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Dam, den 19.08.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 18.08.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Dam, (adm. dir), den 18.08.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 18.08.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
20559241, den 11.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 11.11.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Dam, C E Carlsensvej 12, 2670 Greve
Ny kommune: Greve
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2011.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.1999.
Ny adresse:
C E Carlsensvej 12, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Michael Dam, den 30.12.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Birgitte Schou (adm. dir), den 30.12.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.01.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
P.J. Aarup Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 28.01.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Juul & Partnere Statsautoriser ede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 28.01.1998.
Ny adresse:
Broenge 29, 2635 Ishøj.
Ny adresse:
Broenge 8, 2635 Ishøj.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.1994.
Nyt navn:
UNITRASER ApS.
Ny adresse:
Baldersbakvej 29, 2635 Ishøj.
Ny kommune:
Ishøj.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet P. J Aarup, 1364 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S150254 A/S PSE NR. 1680, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K.
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Direktion:
Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.1994 - 30.06.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10059074468, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001323246C E Carlsensvej 12, 2670 Greve