CVR 17403745Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SVFounded 22 Nov 1993
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KNUCA EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.6% on 2024
Result
+541.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45M
DKK, annual report 2025
Knuca Ejendomme Holding ApSCVR 44517655, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2023
Carsten Knudsensince 22 Nov 1993
CVR 44517655100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31078547100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2007 to 30 May 2021
CVR 40825150100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202331 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Knuca Ejendomme Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44517655Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KNUCA EJENDOMME ApS, since 31 Dec 2023
This company
KNUCA EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 17403745
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3695661550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3081296433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KNUCA EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,663 | 2,559 | 2,329 | 2,550 | 2,484 |
| Operating profit | +1,915 | +2,329 | +2,100 | +1,118 | +1,012 |
| Result for the year | +1,188 | +1,787 | +1,734 | +924 | +541 |
| Equity | 20,284 | 22,071 | 23,805 | 24,453 | 45,026 |
| Total assets | 72,484 | 70,497 | 71,360 | 74,884 | 74,969 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 175.3% | -3.9% | -9% | 9.5% | -2.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,097 | 2,559 | 2,329 | 1,417 | 1,358 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.8% | 100% | 100% | 55.6% | 54.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,775 | 24,951 | 23,572 | 23,743 | 23,449 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.9x | 9.8x | 10.1x | 16.8x | 17.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.1% | 4% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,774note 3 | 135note 3 | 127note 3 | 3,481note 3 | 1,371note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 44,370 | 44,025 | 31,120 | 31,711 | 21,015 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Odense Bolig A/S, Thujavej 43, Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Ny adresse: c/o Administrationen, Thujavej 43, 5250 Odense SV, Industrivej 67, 5750 Ringe
Ny adresse: Industrivej 67, 5750 Ringe
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.08.2018.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 24, 5750 Ringe.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.01.2008.
Nyt navn:
KNUCA EJENDOMME ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SR, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Pantheonsgade 10, 5100 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.1996.
Nyt navn:
TØMRERMESTER CARSTEN KNUDSEN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Selagervej 2, 5750 Ringe.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.11.1993
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.11.1993
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00
Stifter:
Tømrer & snedker Carsten Knudsen
Direktion:
Tømrer & snedker Carsten Knudsen
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION A/S, Pantheonsgade 10, postboks 19, 5100 Odense C
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1993 - 31.12.1994
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001280375Thujavej 43, 5250 Odense SV