CVR 17230891Private limited company (ApS)Teater- og koncertproduktioner (902010)København VFounded 18 May 1993
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Postscene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Scepro ApSCVR 46625099, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2026
Niels-Bo Valbrosince 18 May 1993
CVR 46625099100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 29 Jun 2026since 27 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 15 Jan 202329 May 2001 to 15 Jan 2023
CVR 56160817100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2017 to 30 May 2019
CVR 42474371100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 27 Jun 202615 Jan 2023 to 27 Jun 2026
CVR 4662510233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 29 Jun 202627 Jun 2026 to 29 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Scepro ApS, since 27 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46625099Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Postscene ApS, since 27 Jun 2026
This company
Postscene ApS
CVR 17230891
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 18618982100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17348906100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17348973100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20123648100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17741136100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21072230100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17741039100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Postscene ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 May 1993 to 5 Nov 2026.
18 May 1993 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,316 | 5,499 | 3,251 | -22 | 2,021 |
| Result for the year | +542 | +9,074 | +2,672 | -6,617 | +11,842 |
| Equity | 1,322 | 10,396 | 13,068 | 6,451 | 18,293 |
| Total assets | 40,453 | 26,780 | 28,637 | 12,913 | 34,748 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.2% | -12.9% | -40.9% | -101.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,817note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 139.4%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 16.7% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,133note 5 | -945note 5 | -1,601note 5 | -54note 5 | -15,210note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 32%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 76note 9 | 44note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,543note 5 | 5,738note 5 | 10,134note 5 | -61note 5 | -2,714note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Jan 2022
Postscene ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Undall-Behrend Nielsen, den 15.11.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 56160817 Postscene ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2019
Nyt navn: Postscene ApS
Nyt binavn: BE-HOLDING ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.05.2019.
kr. 225.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.150.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 16.12.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2000.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 750.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 925.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.09.1998.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.500,00,
Klasser:
C kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 62.500,00, B kr. 62.500,00, C kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.07.1996.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.07.1996 er gennemført 12.12.1996.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 62.500,00, B kr. 62.500,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.07.1996 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 37.500,00, B kr. 37.500,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Søren Laursen Møller.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Nielsen & Theill Andersen, 1008 København K.
Ny adresse:
Gl. Kongevej 29, 1610 København V.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.05.1993
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.05.1993
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 100.000,00, B kr. 100.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00
Stiftere:
Skuespiller, sceneinstruktør Bent Mejding, Impresario Niels-Bo Valbro
Direktion:
Skuespiller, sceneinstruktør Bent Mejding, Impresario Niels-Bo Valbro
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Statsaut.revisor Søren Laursen Møller, Jorcks Passage, Opg.A, 1008 København K
Første regnskabsår:
18.05.1993 - 30.06.1994
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003236123Gammel Kongevej 29, 1610 København V