CVR 16681091Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlesborgFounded 10 Dec 1992
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MFI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
401.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Frederik Iuel100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 1992
Michael Frederik Iuelsince 10 Dec 1992
100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 1992
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
MFI HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MFI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3987177720% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Sep 2018 to 16 Apr 2026
CVR 3993715820% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Dec 2025 to 16 Apr 2026
CVR 3987173420% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Sep 2018 to 18 Dec 2025
CVR 3394640633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Sep 2011 to 30 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 402 |
| Operating profit | +631 | +569 | +606 | +601 | +345 |
| Result for the year | +1,669 | -2,228 | +1,817 | +1,947 | +1,038 |
| Equity | 17,944 | 15,616 | 17,333 | 19,181 | 20,098 |
| Total assets | 19,447 | 15,736 | 17,421 | 19,696 | 20,516 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1.1% |
| EBITDA | 687 | 625 | 663 | 658 | 402 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,846 | -8,705 | -10,862note 5 | -12,856note 5 | -13,586note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.1% | 5.9%note 6 | 7.1%note 7 | 7.4%note 5 | 4.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
12626991, den 08.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38751646 KOVSTED & SKOVGÅRD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østeralle 8, st., 8400 Ebeltoft, den 08.08.2017.
Ny adresse:
c/o Kammerherre Michael Iuel, Meilgaardvej 15, 8585 Glesborg.
Ny adresse:
c/o Hofjægermester Michael Iuel, Meilgaardvej 15, 8585 Glesborg.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.05.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12626991 KOVSTED & SKOVGÅRD, REVISION & RÅDGIVNING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 29, 8400 Ebeltoft, den 27.05.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.11.2003.
Nyt navn:
MFI HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Meilgaardvej 11, 8585 Glesborg.
Nyt binavn: MFI FRILANDSGRISE ApS (MFI HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
23.12.1998.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 700,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER - HAMMELApS, den 15.09.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, Postboks 514, 8100 Århus C, den 15.09.1997.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SCHØBEL & MARHOLT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS173005 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER - HAMMEL ApS, Torvegade 9, 8450 Hammel
Stiftelsesdato:
10.12.1992
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.12.1992
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 110,00
Stifter:
Godsejer Michael Frederik Iuel
Direktion:
Godsejer Michael Frederik Iuel
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
SCHØBEL & MARHOLT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ryesgade 29, Postboks 290, 8100 Århus C
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.1992 - 31.12.1993
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001142244Meilgaardvej 15, 8585 Glesborg