CVR 15847808Private limited company (ApS)Avl af smågrise (014610)Secondary industries: Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SFounded 2 Jan 1992
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STENBOGÅRD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-10%) over 12 months
Result
+7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
165.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Vestermark50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 11 May 1995
Jacob Vestermark33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 9 May 2019
and 1 moreLars Vestermarksince 2 Jan 1992
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, B, Csince 11 May 1995
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 9 May 2019
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Bsince 9 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43193376100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34477868100% of capital and votes
CVR 4090836610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41151846100% of capital and votes
CVR 4078027010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40884556100% of capital and votes
CVR 40884734100% of capital and votes
CVR 291315705% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STENBOGÅRD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 460101675% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Apr 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 4077979510% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 2 Mar 2020
CVR 7361331010% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jul 2006 to 27 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 1992 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Jan 1992 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 9 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +10,256 | +9,582 | +14,962 | +27,575 | +9,962 |
| Result for the year | +8,997 | +7,139 | +9,831 | +25,193 | +7,539 |
| Equity | 116,092 | 123,765 | 134,310 | 158,123 | 165,361 |
| Total assets | 204,429 | 231,178 | 250,391 | 253,236 | 253,572 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 12,560 | 11,765 | 17,121 | 31,651 | 11,466 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 53,268 | 75,558 | 62,511 | 24,279 | 34,444 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.2x | 6.4x | 3.7x | 0.8x | 3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.3% | 4.2% | 6% | 14.5% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 876note 2 | 27,344note 2 | 12,717note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 10,140note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
L&F CENTROVICE FMBA, den 20.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30869052 Velas I/S, Damsbovej 11, 5492 Vissenbjerg, den 20.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karin Vestermark Jensen, (formand), den 20.12.2023, Tina Vestermark, den 20.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Karin Vestermark Jensen, (formand), den 09.05.2019, Andreas Vestermark, den 09.05.2019, Jacob Vestermark, den 09.05.2019, Lars Vestermark, den 09.05.2019, Tina Vestermark, den 09.05.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Vestermark, den 09.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Vestermark, (adm. dir), den 09.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af den administrerende direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive landbrug, fabrikation, handel og andre hermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERC REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 21.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26935865 CENTROVICE, Damsbovej 11, 5492 Vissenbjerg, den 21.10.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Hans Christian Nielsen, den 27.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26935865 CENTROVICE, Damsbovej 11, 5492 Vissenbjerg, den 27.05.2011.
Ny adresse:
Volderslevvej 147, 5260 Odense S.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.04.2005.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 10.000,00, B kr. 170.000,00, C kr. 20.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Jørgen Banke, den 07.10.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Hans Christian Nielsen, 5270 Odense N, den 07.10.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.1992
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.1992
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00
Stifter:
Gårdejer Andy Jensen
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Reg. revisor Jørgen Banke, 5270 Odense N
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.1992 - 30.06.1993
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000988373Volderslevvej 147, 5260 Odense S