CVR 15033975Public limited company (A/S)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)Secondary industries: Anlæg af ledningsnet til væsker (422100), Andre specialiserede bygningsarbejder (434200), Anlæg af vandveje, havne, diger, dæmninger mv. (429100)StruerFounded 2 May 1991
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
64
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-1.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.7% on 2024
Result
+9.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ivan Jakobsen 2021 Holding A/SCVR 42643475, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2022
Ivan Jakobsen Partners A/SCVR 42644595, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2022
Jan Jakobsensince 1 Jan 2012
CVR 4264347566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 4264459520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1936854833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202228 Jul 2011 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 2725664310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202228 Jul 2011 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 2866078233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202228 Jul 2011 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 3672637710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202230 Apr 2015 to 1 Jun 2022
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 28661800100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4424242750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 402507945% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1954879120% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Jan 1997 to 3 Jul 2026
CVR 365423065% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Feb 2015 to 11 Apr 2017
CVR 1685627433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jun 2004 to 31 May 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 May 1991 to 8 Nov 2026.
2 May 1991 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 64 employees, 61 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 41 | 58 | 52 | 60 | 47 | 41 | 44 | 50 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 70 | 69 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 61 | 56 | 58 | 54 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 59 | 54 | 55 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 58 | 60 | 57 | 58 | 57 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 62 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 61 | 61 | 64 | 62 | 61 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 59 | 60 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 70 | 62 | 64 | 60 | 60 | 56 | 56 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 60 | 60 | 68 | 58 | 60 | 61 | 59 | 58 | 59 | 62 | 60 | 60 | 62 | 61 | 67 | 58 | 59 | 55 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 60 | 61 | 63 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 61 | 51 | 53 | 57 | 55 | 55 | 61 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 59 | 62 | 63 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 61 | 60 | 62 | 62 | 62 | 61 | 62 | 62 | 64 | 67 | 66 | 65 | 65 | 63 | 69 | 67 | 59 | 59 | 62 | 64 | 63 | 67 | 63 | 64 |
| FTE | 40 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 46 | 40 | 41 | 44 | 51 | 53 | 53 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 51 | 49 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 29 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 34 | 49 | 52 | 55 | 55 | 49 | 57 | 55 | 59 | 52 | 56 | 56 | 37 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 49 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 56 | 58 | 37 | 58 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 49 | 51 | 49 | 29 | 47 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 49 | 50 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 54 | 40 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 51 | 54 | 53 | 51 | 51 | 38 | 48 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 54 | 53 | 55 | 53 | 31 | 49 | 53 | 53 | 50 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 43 | 60 | 51 | 47 | 38 | 49 | 54 | 53 | 56 | 55 | 52 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 53 | 32 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 39 | 58 | 55 | 57 | 59 | 56 | 63 | 33 | 59 | 60 | 57 | 56 | 38 | 62 | 53 | 51 | 63 | 64 | 60 | 33 | 61 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,983 | 12,110 | 9,214 | 16,039 | 15,281 |
| Operating profit | +13,770 | +8,711 | +5,164 | +11,380 | +9,949 |
| Result for the year | +10,963 | +6,953 | +4,764 | +10,067 | +9,164 |
| Equity | 49,028 | 47,981 | 46,745 | 54,812 | 56,844 |
| Total assets | 89,602 | 85,555 | 74,674 | 85,799 | 93,390 |
| Employees (average) | 58 | 56 | 52 | 59 | 56 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.5% | -30.7% | -23.9% | 74.1% | -4.7% |
| EBITDA | 20,262 | 14,406 | 10,752 | 16,913 | 15,698 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 112.7% | 119% | 116.7% | 105.5% | 102.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -7.1% | 13.5% | -5.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,466 | -7,273 | -7,910 | -13,435 | -15,713 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.4% | 14.6% | 10% | 22% | 19.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,690 | 4,721 | 6,247 | 5,465 | 3,710 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 8.7% | 125.4% | 66.3% | 45% | 49.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 11 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 18 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Ved Fjorden 6B, 7600 Struer, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Ved Fjorden 6B, 7600 Struer, den 01.10.2025.
CVR-nummer
15033975.
NAVN:
IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S.
Adresse: Farvervej 13, 7600 Struer.
Kommune: Struer.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ryan Husted Toelberg, den 30.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Ivan Jakobsen, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jan Jakobsen, den 01.01.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Kim Jakobsen, den 14.01.2009, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Inger Jakobsen, den 14.01.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, den 14.09.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Krøyer Pedersen, Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Torvegade 2, postboks 179, 7600 Struer, den 14.09.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7500 Holstebro.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.05.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.09 - 31.08.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.1999 - 31.08.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.05.1991
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.05.1991
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Inger Jakobsen, Per Jakobsen, Jan Jakobsen, Entreprenør Ivan Jakobsen
Bestyrelse:
Inger Jakobsen (formand), Per Jakobsen, Jan Jakobsen, Entreprenør Ivan Jakobsen
Direktion:
Entreprenør Ivan Jakobsen
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af
bestyrelsens formand i forening med 1 medlem
af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
K.G. Jensen/Coopers & Lybrand, 7600 Struer
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1991 - 31.12.1991
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031921259Damgårdsvej 32, 7600 Struer
P-number 1000848585Farvervej 13, 7600 Struer