CVR 14049673Public limited company (A/S)Andre støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med transport (522600)HvidovreFounded 29 Dec 1989
Employees
551
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+10 (+1.8%) over 12 months
Revenue
4.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.9% on 2024
Result
+112M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4B
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSGL Group ApSCVR 43639951, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2025
Allan Dyrgaard Melgaardsince 24 Jan 2008
CVR 43639951100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30177460100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2010 to 16 Nov 2021
CVR 37521043100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2021 to 3 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Skill Luxembourg Holdings S.à r.l.
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SGL Holding I ApS, since 23 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 43934570Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SGL Holding II ApS, since 22 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43936956Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SGL Group ApS, since 13 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43639951Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A/S, since 3 Jan 2025
This company
SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A/S
CVR 14049673
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42294152100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40428224100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30585739100% of capital and votes
CVR 4470941425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4473749325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40139915100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2019 to 30 Nov 2024
CVR 25674162100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2022 to 30 Nov 2024
CVR 32559786100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
CVR 26907365100% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jan 2008 to 3 Nov 2026.
29 Dec 1989 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,664,031 | 7,464,072 | 4,229,009 | 4,845,220 | 4,559,519 |
| Operating profit | +192,028 | +269,210 | +320,399 | +244,549 | +206,803 |
| Result for the year | +82,909 | +229,301 | +681,516 | +456,621 | +112,028 |
| Equity | 930,502 | 1,159,803 | 1,841,319 | 2,299,142 | 2,411,170 |
| Total assets | 4,365,183 | 3,573,939 | 4,140,076 | 5,509,002 | 5,352,629 |
| Employees (average) | 342 | 424 | 461 | 481 | 519 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 96% | 60% | -43.3% | 14.4% | -5.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.1% | 3.6% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA | 224,948 | 337,184 | 366,931 | 301,934 | 265,188 |
| EBITDA margin | 4.8% | 4.5% | 8.7% | 6.2% | 5.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 15.2% | 24% | 8.7% | 3.4% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53,354note 1 | 62,841note 1 | 98,424note 1 | 155,050note 1 | 157,805 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.1%note 1 | 0.8%note 1 | 2.3%note 1 | 3.2%note 1 | 3.5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -74.3%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
21 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022444472Jernholmen 39, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1014229414True Møllevej 1, 8381 Tilst
P-number 1014229422Havkærvej 83, 8381 Tilst
P-number 1012660444Rolighedsvej 32, 8240 Risskov
P-number 1022444464Kirstinehøj 46, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1029727895Mørup Syd 15, 7400 Herning
P-number 1029034849Jernholmen 49, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1031023161Logistikvej 25, 5250 Odense SV
P-number 1014229406Cargo Centervej 64, 7190 Billund
P-number 1014229295Langagervej 60, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1029144105Jernholmen 49, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1021463864Cargo Centervej 15, 7190 Billund
P-number 1014229333Pakhusgården 4, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1015465383John Tranums Vej 23, 6705 Esbjerg Ø
P-number 1012660436Buchwaldsgade 15, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1014229325Helgeshøj Alle 8, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1000671463Kirstinehøj 7, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1022149608Hasselager Centervej 15, 8260 Viby J
P-number 1021630310Transportcenter Alle 7, 7400 Herning
P-number 1029700385Priorparken 412, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1025334457Strømmen 6, 9400 Nørresundby