CVR 13967873Private limited company (ApS)Campingpladser (553000)FrederikshavnFounded 9 Mar 1990
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RMC af 18. august 2022 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
-36.7% on 2021
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Kascacar ApSCVR 40599258, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Feb 2024
Flemming Nørgaard Thomsenuntil 18 Aug 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass 200.0001 Jan 2006 to 20 Jun 2019
CVR 40599258100% of capital and votesclass A, B20 Jun 2019 to 8 Feb 2024
RMC af 18. august 2022 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RMC af 18. august 2022 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 393829115% to under 10% of votes5 Mar 2018 to 5 Mar 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Mar 1990 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2022, published 18 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,188 | 3,112 | 3,369 | 3,823 | 2,418 |
| Operating profit | +864 | +1,276 | +1,154 | +1,105 | +2,064 |
| Result for the year | +462 | +852 | +546 | +664 | +2,179 |
| Equity | 3,958 | 4,701 | 4,447 | 4,611 | 6,791 |
| Total assets | 13,469 | 14,566 | 17,629 | 17,191 | 8,218 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.5% | -36.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,545 | 1,801 | 1,788 | 1,972 | 2,064 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.5% | 57.9% | 53.1% | 51.6% | 85.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -12.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -85.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,523 | 5,446 | 8,059 | 7,789 | -3,743 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.9x | Not reportednote 1 | 4.5x | 4x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | Not reportednote 1 | 7.6% | 6.9% | 23.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 611note 2 | 242note 2 | 3,414note 2 | 943note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,921 | 5,954 | 8,542 | 8,487 | -6,461 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 7 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 30 Sep 2019, published 6 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 5 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Nørgaard Thomsen, den 08.02.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Flemming Thomsen, Englund 12, 9900 Frederikshavn
Likvidation vedtaget 18.08.2022
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Nørgaard Thomsen, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 18.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Nørgaard Thomsen, den 18.08.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2022
Nyt navn: RMC af 18. august 2022 ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Flemming Thomsen, Ørnevej 17, 9900 Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2019 - 30.09.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.02.2019.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.03.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.01.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 25.01.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, den 08.08.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tordenskjoldsgade 1, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 08.08.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.2006.
Nyt navn:
RÅBJERG MILE CAMPING ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Elmar Nørgaard Thomsen, den 16.03.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Flemming Nørgaard Thomsen, den 16.03.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 11496881 ND REVISION FREDERIKSHAVN - REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.11.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 11.11.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.07.2004.
Ny adresse:
Kandestedvej 55, 9990 Skagen.
Ny kommune:
Skagen.
Ny adresse:
Klitlund 14, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.06.1990.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 22.500,00, B kr. 97.500,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 37.500,00, B kr. 162.500,00
Stiftelsesdato:
09.03.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.03.1990
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 15.000,00, B kr. 65.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Depotindehaver Elmar Nørgaard Thomsen, Kirsten Thomsen
Direktion:
Depotindehaver Elmar Nørgaard Thomsen
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S162883 REVISIONSHUSET FREDERIKSHAVN A/S, Tordenskjoldsgade 1, 9900 Frederikshavn
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1990 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000658147Englund 12, 9900 Frederikshavn