CVR 13778248Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)AabenraaFounded 28 Dec 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K51 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kjeld Jørgensen Staugaard100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 1996
Kjeld Jørgensen Staugaardsince 28 Dec 1989
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 179522345% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K51 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3928679333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Jan 2018 to 14 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Dec 1989 to 6 Nov 2026.
28 Dec 1989 to 6 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -46 | -38 | -36 | -28 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +2,505 | -521 | +4,158 | +4,595 | +2,442 |
| Equity | 17,985 | 16,715 | 20,754 | 25,227 | 27,534 |
| Total assets | 18,249 | 16,744 | 20,774 | 25,520 | 27,556 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -46 | -38 | -36 | -28 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,884 | -9,767 | -12,976 | -19,593 | -22,869note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7% | -0.4%note 3 | -0.5% | -0.4% | -0.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2025
Nyt navn: K51 A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 17.06.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.07.2018
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er investeringsvirksomhed, herunder deltagelse i virksomheder og selskaber i Danmark og i udlandet.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Landboforening Syd, den 30.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32451195 DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N, den 30.05.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Kjeld Jørgensen Staugaard, Varnæsvej 537, Felstedskov, 6200 Aabenraa
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Landboforening Syd, 6200 Aabenraa, den 31.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 19.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbrogade 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.05.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Charlotte Staugaard, den 21.08.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Svend Erik Busk (formand), den 21.08.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Alfred Christensen, den 14.09.1999.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Charlotte Staugaard, den 14.09.1999.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Coopers & Lybrand Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 30.08.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6200 Aabenraa, den 30.08.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.1995.
Nyt navn:
BJERGMOSE A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Erik Jantzen, Morten Bredkjær Jensen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISIONSKONTOR A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
COOPERS & LYBRAND, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.1992.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.12.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.12.1989
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Bent Ulrik Sørensen, Kjeld Staugaard, Jutta Margrethe Staugaard
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Preben Wegener Kofoed, Kjeld Staugaard, Jutta Margrethe Staugaard
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den
samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S31898 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISIONSKONTOR, AABENRAA A/S, Nørreport 3, 6200 Åbenrå
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1989 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000623220Varnæsvej 537, 6200 Aabenraa
No other current company drawn.