CVR 13765936Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Odense CFounded 20 Dec 1989
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INVESTERINGSSELSKABET PBM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
78K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+342.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
170.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Boe Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 1996
Per Boe Madsensince 1 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31058333100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14408703100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12851588100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28500599100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4478711390% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3359265550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3256163250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24202607100% of capital and votes
CVR 3388336620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2944876050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3547638550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3359265550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4005579733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3522625733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3256163215% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INVESTERINGSSELSKABET PBM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Dec 1989 to 7 Nov 2026.
20 Dec 1989 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 78 |
| Operating profit | +5,495 | +12,109 | +12,778 | +11,051 | -34 |
| Result for the year | +5,498 | +12,105 | +12,700 | +10,899 | +343 |
| Equity | 134,527 | 146,631 | 159,332 | 170,230 | 170,573 |
| Total assets | 140,077 | 151,979 | 167,953 | 177,278 | 176,896 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -64.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7,044.5% | 15,524.5% | 16,382.4% | 14,167.3% | -43.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,883note 2 | -1,335note 2 | -265note 2 | -114note 2 | -154note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.3%note 3 | 6.8%note 3 | 6.6%note 3 | 5.2%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Odeons Kvarter 10, 1., 5000 Odense C
Den under 12.01.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Odense om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Per Boe Madsen, den 01.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 01.02.2021.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Odense den 12.01.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Boe Madsen, den 12.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 29.11.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 16.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 33, 5000 Odense C, den 16.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Pilegården 14, Seden, 5240 Odense NØ.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.06.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 02.06.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kjeld Svensson, den 30.11.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 30.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2005.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Registreret revisor Steen Bruselius, den 22.05.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kjeld Svensson, 5100 Odense C, den 22.05.2003.
Ny adresse:
Nørrevænget 27, 5100 Odense C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
EJENDOMSAKTIESELSKABET HUNDERUPVEJ 116, ODENSE, den 04.11.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Steen Bruselius, 5250 Odense SV, den 04.11.1997.
Ny adresse:
Nørrevænget 27, 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.10.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet J. Nielsson
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Leo Olsen, 5230 Odense M
Stiftelsesdato:
20.12.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.12.1989
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Civiløkonom Per Madsen
Direktion:
Civiløkonom Per Madsen
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet J. Nielsson, 5230 Odense M
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1990 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012620000Odeons Kvarter 10, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1000621307Nørrevænget 27, 5000 Odense C
P-number 100560844027, 9999 Ukendt