CVR 13760381Public limited company (A/S)Anlæg af ledningsnet til væsker (422100)Secondary industries: Opførelse af bygninger (410000), Andre anlægsaktiviteter i.a.n. (429900), Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)AuningFounded 21 Dec 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VAM A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
153
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+4.8%) over 12 months
Revenue
237.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-9% on 2024
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
VAM-Holding ApSCVR 44517361, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Jens Brøndumsince 25 Jun 2018
Allan Hougaardsince 25 Jun 2018
CVR 44517361100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 201926 Jun 2014 to 21 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 20191 Jan 2019 to 21 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 20191 Jan 2019 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 2645681950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 20171 Feb 2002 to 7 Aug 2017
CVR 3885808450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 20237 Aug 2017 to 21 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in SR44 HOLDING T ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46617746Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM22 ApS, since 2 Jul 2026
Holding company
CVR 38858084Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in VAM-Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44517361Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VAM A/S, since 21 Dec 2023
This company
VAM A/S
CVR 13760381
VAM A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VAM A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 83131012100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Mar 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Dec 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 153 employees, 120 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 48 | 48 | 48 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 62 | 62 | 65 | 77 | 81 | 75 | 78 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 96 | 111 | 114 | 125 | 122 | 117 | 137 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 131 | 129 | 132 | 131 | 130 | 130 | 120 | 110 | 111 | 118 | 123 | 134 | 127 | 129 | 132 | 139 | 134 | 135 | 134 | 133 | 144 | 133 | 135 | 145 | 133 | 142 | 137 | 150 | 142 | 139 | 138 | 140 | 139 | 145 | 135 | 136 | 133 | 137 | 140 | 146 | 142 | 143 | 145 | 147 | 171 | 152 | 151 | 156 | 152 | 157 | 162 | 167 | 166 | 167 | 161 | 182 | 171 | 165 | 162 | 167 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 169 | 170 | 172 | 191 | 171 | 182 | 170 | 160 | 168 | 176 | 165 | 166 | 170 | 177 | 195 | 177 | 173 | 181 | 197 | 178 | 182 | 184 | 170 | 173 | 174 | 169 | 187 | 158 | 158 | 156 | 152 | 152 | 159 | 157 | 155 | 155 | 153 | 155 | 160 | 149 | 166 | 169 | 153 | 153 | 159 | 160 | 159 | 157 | 165 | 167 | 173 | 164 | 150 | 168 | 194 | 149 | 155 | 155 | 146 | 151 | 142 | 140 | 157 | 148 | 147 | 163 | 143 | 145 | 162 | 155 | 153 |
| FTE | 42 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 55 | 58 | 58 | 61 | 61 | 69 | 64 | 64 | 72 | 76 | 80 | 70 | 81 | 96 | 98 | 84 | 95 | 106 | 87 | 97 | 96 | 119 | 96 | 114 | 115 | 118 | 111 | 103 | 101 | 108 | 107 | 105 | 115 | 93 | 103 | 122 | 120 | 127 | 118 | 119 | 117 | 130 | 108 | 115 | 122 | 103 | 115 | 125 | 129 | 134 | 123 | 122 | 124 | 119 | 122 | 119 | 121 | 97 | 116 | 128 | 131 | 133 | 118 | 123 | 126 | 143 | 124 | 133 | 130 | 111 | 133 | 138 | 151 | 155 | 146 | 144 | 151 | 148 | 150 | 154 | 158 | 119 | 143 | 159 | 160 | 167 | 144 | 162 | 152 | 158 | 153 | 151 | 152 | 123 | 128 | 152 | 159 | 164 | 148 | 166 | 169 | 171 | 170 | 170 | 158 | 117 | 133 | 153 | 148 | 159 | 129 | 144 | 141 | 140 | 133 | 131 | 142 | 105 | 122 | 139 | 138 | 146 | 129 | 118 | 137 | 144 | 138 | 132 | 140 | 108 | 122 | 135 | 137 | 147 | 130 | 127 | 132 | 138 | 125 | 132 | 128 | 98 | 114 | 154 | 121 | 127 | 118 | 109 | 116 | 127 | 134 | 129 | 138 | 101 | 120 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 293,478 | 282,355 | 247,294 | 261,269 | 237,879 |
| Gross profit | 99,782 | 102,193 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +2,553 | +70 | +9,692 | +7,356 | +6,489 |
| Result for the year | +2,155 | +307 | +7,755 | +6,142 | +5,181 |
| Equity | 44,388 | 44,695 | 51,450 | 47,147 | 50,328 |
| Total assets | 126,290 | 104,157 | 96,264 | 104,792 | 99,840 |
| Employees (average) | 152 | 165 | 145 | 147 | 136 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 8% | -3.8% | -12.4% | 5.7% | -9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.9% | 0% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | 16,675 | 13,736 | 19,021 | 15,888 | 15,220 |
| EBITDA margin | 5.7% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 6.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -5% | 8.6% | -12.1% | 1.4% | -7.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,676 | 17,699 | -765 | 12,818 | 5,720 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 1.3x | Net cash | 0.8x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5% | 0.1%note 1 | 13.4% | 10.4% | 8.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,109 | 8,957 | 4,426 | 11,475 | 5,200 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.8% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 2.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 21.6% | -176.4%note 1 | 100.7% | -48.4% | 57.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,241 | -5,860 | -22,069 | -6,258 | -11,497 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Villum Folmann, (formand), den 06.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Frederik Lundis, (formand), den 06.03.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.03.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Benny Kristensen (adm. dir), den 25.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Brøndum, den 25.06.2018, Allan Hougaard (adm. dir), den 25.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henning Millard, den 19.03.2018, Søren Birch Rasmussen, den 19.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Paul Busk Jensen, den 19.03.2018, Thomas Mogensen, den 19.03.2018.
CVR-nummer
13760381.
NAVN:
VAM A/S.
Adresse: Limevej 5, 8963 Auning.
Kommune: Norddjurs.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.03.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2014.
Nyt binavn: PEDER K. KNUDSENS EFTF. A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Allan Laursen, den 15.03.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Thomas Villum Folmann (formand), den 15.03.2013.
Ny adresse:
Limevej 5, V Alling, 8963 Auning.
Selskabets adresse er administrativt ændret af Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen for at bringe adressen i overensstemmelse med Vejregisteret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Dansk Revision Randers Registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 06.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 J.C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION RANDERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.03.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Søren Birch Rasmussen, den 18.06.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tømrer Benny Kristensen (adm. dir), den 18.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med den administrerende direktør. Selskabet tegnes endvidere af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Flemming Sørensen, den 19.09.2006, Bodil Birch Sørensen, den 19.09.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Allan Laursen, den 19.09.2006, Direktør Henning Millard, den 19.09.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.05.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Peder Albertsen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Tange & Lassen, 8900 Randers
Stiftelsesdato:
21.12.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.12.1989
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Søren Birch Rasmussen, Flemming Sørensen, Bodil Sørensen
Bestyrelse:
Søren Birch Rasmussen, Flemming Sørensen, Bodil Sørensen
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Peder Albertsen, 8900 Randers
Første regnskabsår:
21.12.1989 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017973386Thomas Edisons Vej 3, 8920 Randers NV
P-number 1000620488Limevej 5, 8963 Auning
P-number 1020074163Hans Winthers Vej 15, 8400 Ebeltoft
P-number 1024461358Rosbjergvej 3, 8220 Brabrand