CVR 13455236Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SønderborgFounded 15 Sep 1989
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDRESEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-9.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lotte Andresen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2002
Bjørn Andresen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2002
Lotte Andresensince 23 Apr 2008
Bjørn Andresensince 30 Oct 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 2 Jan 2002
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 2 Jan 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 19534332100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3472877150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANDRESEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Oct 2003 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Sep 1989 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -8 | -10 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -8 | -8 | -10 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +4,865 | +2,824 | +1,400 | +727 | +1,189 |
| Equity | 17,113 | 17,937 | 14,336 | 14,063 | 14,252 |
| Total assets | 18,237 | 18,383 | 15,122 | 14,070 | 14,383 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,527note 1 | -4,152note 1 | -2,047note 1 | -2,727note 1 | -1,757note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,149note 1 | -7,971note 1 | -6,470note 1 | -5,263note 1 | -4,770note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 25.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvegade 6, 6330 Padborg, den 25.08.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.10.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.11 - 31.10.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2010 - 31.10.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 23.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sundsmarkvej 12, 6400 Sønderborg, den 23.04.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.04.2007.
Nyt navn:
ANDRESEN HOLDING ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2003.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Klaus Bernhard Swienty, den 30.10.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Bjørn Andresen, den 30.10.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.06.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 12.000,00, B kr. 108.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 20.000,00, B kr. 180.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.1996.
Nyt navn:
BTS INVEST ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.1990.
Nyt navn:
BESWI ApS
Ny adresse:
Hørtoftvej 16, Ragebøl, 6400 Sønderborg
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Gert Balzer Teichert, Rene Balzer Teichert
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS160965 REVISIONSFIRMAET BENT STENDAHL ApS
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet C. Jespersen, 6400 Sønderborg
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.06 - 31.05
Første regnskabsår:
15.09.1989 - 31.05.1990
Stiftelsesdato:
15.09.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.09.1989
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 8.000,00, B kr. 72.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Bygmester Gert Balzer Teichert, Rene Balzer Teichert
Direktion:
Bygmester Gert Balzer Teichert, Rene Balzer Teichert
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne hver for sig
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS160965 REVISIONSFIRMAET BENT STENDAHL ApS, Højmarkvej 11, 8270 Højbjerg
Første regnskabsår:
15.09.1989 - 31.12.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000566864Hørtoftvej 16, 6400 Sønderborg