CVR 13317348Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NordhavnFounded 28 Jun 1989
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B BASTIAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+681.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Bent Bay Bastian50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 1989
Annie Svendsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2026
Bent Bay Bastiansince 28 Jun 1989
Annie Svendsensince 28 Apr 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 2026since 28 Jun 1989
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 2026since 1 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
B BASTIAN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for B BASTIAN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2733561625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 Sep 2007 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2003; monthly May 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -12 | -50 | -95 | -96 | -211 |
| Result for the year | +380 | +998 | +984 | +401 | +682 |
| Equity | 7,304 | 7,902 | 8,886 | 9,287 | 9,369 |
| Total assets | 7,428 | 8,306 | 9,088 | 9,290 | 9,562 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -224note 3 | -543note 3 | -2note 3 | -9note 3 | -4note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 | -1.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Bent Bastian, Ystadgade 2, 4., 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Annie Svendsen, den 28.04.2023.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at foretage finansielle anlægsinvesteringer
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2020
Nyt navn: B BASTIAN ApS
Ny adresse: Guldborgvej 8, st. tv, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: Guldborgvej 8, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOLE REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 08.04.2016.
Ny adresse:
Guldborgvej 8, st. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
HOLE REVISION v/ Anne Hole Vagn-Hansen, den 04.12.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30709470 HOLE REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Væverlodden 10, 3220 Tisvildeleje, den 04.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 68216214 OK REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, den 06.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
HOLE REVISION v/ Anne Hole Vagn-Hansen, 3220 Tisvildeleje, den 06.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2006.
Nyt navn:
BENT BASTIAN, REGISTRERET REVISOR ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.01.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 175.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 02.12.1996 og gennemført 03.12.1996 til dækning af underskud kr. 130.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.09.1995.
Ny adresse:
Guldborgvej 8, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS22072 REVISIONSFIRMAET N. KAMPLER ApS, den 22.09.1995.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET N. KAMPLER ApS, Åboulevard 5, 1653 København V
Stiftelsesdato:
28.06.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.06.1989
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Reg. revisor Bent Bay Bastian
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Bent Bay Bastian
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
OK REVISION ApS, Jernbanegade 13, 3600 Frederikssund
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1989 - 30.06.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000541516Ystadgade 2, 2150 Nordhavn
P-number 10055754588, 9999 Ukendt