CVR 12938888Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerlufmagleFounded 1 Apr 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
350.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-65% on 2024
Result
+123.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gunderslevholm Holding ApSCVR 43949314, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2023
Claus Johan Thomas de Neergaardsince 1 Apr 1989
CVR 43949314100% of capital and votesclass A1, A2, Bsince 28 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A1, A2notified 30 Dec 201711 Dec 2009 to 28 Mar 2023
66.7% to under 90% of capitalclass Bnotified 28 Mar 202330 Dec 2017 to 28 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Claus Johan Thomas de Neergaard
Holds 100% of votes in Gunderslevholm Holding ApS, since 28 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43949314Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S, since 28 Mar 2023
This company
GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S
CVR 12938888
GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3034784610% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Dec 2013 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 1989 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Apr 1989 to 4 Nov 2026.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2009.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 494 | 548 | 689 | 1,000 | 350 |
| Operating profit | +711 | +682 | +255 | +862 | +256 |
| Result for the year | +349 | +1,226 | +881 | +2,039 | +124 |
| Equity | 24,560 | 24,405 | 25,286 | 27,325 | 27,448 |
| Total assets | 42,346 | 41,588 | 53,228 | 41,639 | 54,001 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.3% | 11.1% | 25.7% | 45.1% | -65% |
| EBITDA | 778 | 749 | 344 | 929 | 345 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 157.6% | 136.6% | 50% | 92.9% | 98.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 14,170 | 12,905 | 23,528 | 7,247 | 22,237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.2x | 17.2x | 68.4x | 7.8x | 64.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.6%note 3 | 0.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 284note 5 | 259note 5 | 15,837note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 17,007note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gerner Wolff-Sneedorff, (formand), den 07.02.2026, Christoffer Johan Thomas de Neergaard, den 07.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Christoffer Johan Thomas de Neergaard, (formand), den 07.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2018
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2018
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed, herunder ved jordbrug og anden form for fast ejendom.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Adam Carl Moltke-Huitfeldt, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Landbrugskandidat, HD Claus Johan Thomas de Neergaard, den 08.11.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Birgitte Elisabeth Neergaard, den 23.11.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Godsejer, greve Adam Carl Moltke-Huitfeldt, den 23.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Gerner Wolff-Sneedorff, den 14.12.2009, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Michael Henrik Victor Neergaard, den 14.12.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Rolf Viggo de Neergaard, den 30.11.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Michael Henrik Victor Neergaard (formand), den 30.11.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
VPBLTH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 600.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.05.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 400.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.400.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
HTLBP A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION A/S, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Ny adresse:
c/o Gunderslevholm Godskontor, Gunderslevvej 13, 4160 Herlufmagle
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget vurderingsberetning i henhold til aktiesel- skabslovens . 6 c for
REG.NR. A/S179689 A/S PSE 13 NR. 1191
Vedtægter ændret:
14.08.1989
Nyt navn:
GUNDERSLEVHOLM A/S
Ny adresse:
Fuglebjerg, 4250 Fuglebjerg
Ny kommune:
Fuglebjerg
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 700.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susanne Saul Stakemann, Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Godsejer Rolf Viggo de Neergaard (formand), Advokat Henrik Carsten Ketelsen, Birgitte Elisabeth Neergaard, Gerner Wolff-Sneedorff
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Cand. agro Claus Johan Thomas de Neergaard
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S153927 INFO-REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Sorgenfrivej 12, 2800 Lyngby
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.1989 - 30.06.1990
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.1989
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
REG.NR. A/S102938 A/S PSE NR. 1285, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS58347 ApS HVKMD 5 NR. 555, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS51799 PEHSB ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Susanne Saul Stakemann (formand), Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør alene
eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.1989 - 30.09.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100554680213, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004843527Gunderslevvej 13, 4160 Herlufmagle