CVR 12738102Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)KøgeFounded 15 Jan 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Revenue
30.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
-52% on 2023
Result
-17.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
54.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Stig Nielsen100% of capital and votes, until 5 Feb 2026
Stig Nielsenuntil 15 Jun 2025
Equity of 54.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 200K DKK at 30 Apr 2024. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jan 1989 to 5 Feb 2026
REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 7641001133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jan 1990 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 1633503750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2004 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
Oct 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Oct 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Oct 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2020, published 19 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110 | 82 | 85 | 64 | 31 |
| Operating profit | -28 | +3 | +41 | +22 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -39 | +2 | 0 | +17 | -17 |
| Equity | 145 | 109 | 64 | 72 | 55 |
| Total assets | 170 | 114 | 74 | 79 | 60 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -59% | -25.2% | 3.9% | -25.4% | -52% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -25.4% | 3.1% | 48.4% | 34.9% | -31.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 27 | -6 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 42.3% | -19.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -59note 2 | -14note 2 | -13note 2 | -10note 2 | 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.1%note 4 | 2.8%note 2 | 44.1%note 5 | 30.2%note 2 | -12.5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 19note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 29.9%note 8 | 0%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 4 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 25 May 2021
Annual report 2020
1 May 2019 to 30 Apr 2020, published 22 May 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 05.02.2026, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 29.09.2025 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Per Michael Klausen, den 29.09.2025.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Roskilde har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Per Michael Klausen, 4600 Køge, den 17.09.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 15.09.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stig Nielsen, den 15.06.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Stig Nielsen, Søndre Badevej 4A, 3. mf, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Køge
Ny adresse: c/o Kasper Marc Rose Nielsen, Hollandsvej 21, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Ny adresse:
Jahnsensvej 15, 2820 Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15659777 REVISIONSFIRMAET SVEND DØRFFER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.09.2006.
Ny adresse:
Kildegårds Plads 5, 2820 Gentofte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Lene Andreasen, den 05.09.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET SVEND DØRFFERREGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Køgevej 94, 2630 Taastrup, den 05.09.2000.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jørgen Christen Andersen, den 01.12.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
registreret revisor Lene Andreasen, 2100 København Ø, den 01.12.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.1996.
Ny adresse:
Jahnsensvej 15, 2920 Charl.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Ordrupvej 101, 1., 2920 Charl.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Leif Christen Andersen, den 13.09.1995.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Jørgen Christen Andersen, 2770 Kastrup, den 13.09.1995.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.11.1994.
Ny adresse:
Kristineberg 3,opg.A, 5., 2100 København Ø.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS102179 REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN & PARTNERS ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.1993.
Nyt navn:
REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN ApS
Ny adresse:
Jahnsensvej 15, 2820 Gentofte
Ny særskilt postadresse:
Kristineberg 3,4, 2100 København Ø
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Stig Nielsen
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Leif Christen Andersen, 1853 Fr.berg C
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.1992.
Ny adresse:
Adolphsvej 56, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune:
Gentofte
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet H.J. FrombergI/S
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS102179 REVISIONSFIRMAET STIG NIELSEN & PARTNERS ApS, Smallegade 4, 2000 Frederiksberg
Stiftelsesdato:
15.01.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.01.1989
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
REG.NR. ApS18265 RAISE MINING ApS, Bregnevej 10, 2820 Gentofte, Stud. jur Suzanne Gunilla Thorball, Stud. med Jørgen Axel Thorball, Direktør Fritz Axel Thorball
Direktion:
Direktør Fritz Axel Thorball, direktør Mogens Vad
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet H.J. FrombergI/S, 2920 Charl
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.1989 - 30.04.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000437573Søndre Badevej 4, 4600 Køge