CVR 12358431Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SpjaldFounded 11 May 1988
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAMSING HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, 2003
Gross profit
-102.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
-476.8K on 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
15.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
KAERAGER HOLDING ApSCVR 29609152, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2009
OLE RAMSING HOLDING ApSCVR 29609055, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2009
Ole Møller Ramsingsince 11 May 1988
CVR 2960915250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 2021since 3 Feb 2009
CVR 2960905550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 2021since 3 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2960906325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 20213 Feb 2009 to 18 May 2021
CVR 2960910120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 Feb 20173 Feb 2009 to 27 Feb 2017
RAMSING HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAMSING HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26997593100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2003 to 22 May 2021
CVR 289636025% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Jun 2011 to 1 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 May 1988 to 8 Nov 2026.
11 May 1988 to 8 Nov 2026.
2003, annual: 19 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 19 |
| FTE | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2003.
Latest 2003, published 2 Dec 2005. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -49 | -67 | 374 | -102 |
| Operating profit | +985 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,408 | +542 | +1,240 | +12 | +1,390 |
| Equity | 13,884 | 14,425 | 14,815 | 14,827 | 15,887 |
| Total assets | 14,599 | 14,518 | 15,095 | 14,842 | 16,096 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -127.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,888note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -5,862note 4 | -7,397note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -0.9%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 29 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 2 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 5 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 26 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Jørgen Olesen, den 18.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Jørgen Olesen, (formand), den 18.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlemmer. Endvidere tegnes selskabet af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.06.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 34, 8600 Silkeborg, den 04.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Skov, den 17.07.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Hans Jørgen Olesen, den 17.07.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer. Endvidere tegnes det af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2008.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Selskabet tegnes af en diretør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer. Endvidere tegnes det af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
c/o Ole Ramsing, Skovbakken 14, 6971 Spjald.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2003.
Nyt navn:
RAMSING HOLDING A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Per Jacobsen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, Postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cand.merc Carl Møller Ramsing
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionskontoret i Videbæk
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Per Jacobsen, 6950 Ringkøbing
Stiftelsesdato:
11.05.1988
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.05.1988
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 240.000,00, B kr. 240.000,00, C kr. 60.000,00, D kr. 60.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Direktør Hans Jørgen Olesen, Bankassistent Bent Møller Ramsing, Cand.merc Karl Møller Ramsing, Direktør Ole Møller Ramsing
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Hans Jørgen Olesen, Bankassistent Bent Møller Ramsing, Cand.merc Karl Møller Ramsing, Direktør Ole Møller Ramsing, Isenkræmmer Jens Skov
Direktion:
Direktør Hans Jørgen Olesen, Direktør Ole Møller Ramsing
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening
med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller med en anden
direktør. Endvidere tegnes det af den samlede
bestyrelse
Revision:
Revisionskontoret i Videbæk, 6920 Videbæk
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1988 - 30.04.1988
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011237130Skovbakken 14, 6971 Spjald