CVR 12330367Private limited company (ApS)Havfiskeri (031100)UummannaqFounded 4 Nov 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARKUSSEN & JENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
905.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8% on 2024
Result
+7.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Karl Peter Jakob Markussen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2010
Arne Niemann Jensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2010
Karl Peter Jakob Markussensince 27 Sep 2010
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2010
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Nov 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
4 Nov 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,560 | 1,472 | 1,053 | 984 | 906 |
| Operating profit | +46 | +35 | -245 | +59 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +75 | +36 | -186 | +55 | +7 |
| Equity | 2,118 | 2,154 | 1,968 | 2,023 | 2,031 |
| Total assets | 2,719 | 2,719 | 2,457 | 2,496 | 2,451 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.6% | -5.6% | -28.5% | -5.5% | -8% |
| EBITDA | 209 | 198 | -65 | 95 | 46 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.4% | 13.5% | -6.1% | 9.6% | 5.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,138note 1 | -1,308note 1 | -910note 1 | -984note 1 | -974note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4%note 3 | 2.9%note 3 | -20.1%note 4 | 4.4%note 1 | 0.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 353note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grønlands Revision A/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 29.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CVR-NR. 27966675ECO-TEAM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB 15.07.2022
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41762667 GRØNLANDS REVISION A/S, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Imaneg 18, Postboks 319, 3900 Nuuk den 15.07.2022.
Det Grønlandske Erhvervsregister (GER) er i januar 2018 flyttet over i CVR. De grønlandske kapitalselskabers registreringsnumre er derfor ophørt og erstattet af CVR-numre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RUNGSTED REVISORHUS ApS, den 28.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27966675 ECO-TEAM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Blokken 90, 3460 Birkerød, den 28.03.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.09.2010.
Nyt navn:
MARKUSSEN & JENSEN ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jørgen Johannes Edvard Knud Sigurdsen, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Hotelejer Arne Niemann Jensen (formand), den 27.09.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Johannes Edvard Knud Sigurdsen, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Karl Peter Jakob Markussen, den 27.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS226372 A-REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 22.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30697650 REVISORHUSET INGELISE STAUN-RECHNITZER ApS, Blokken 90, 3460 Birkerød, den 22.04.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen i Grønland den 1. januar 2009 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.10.2008.
Den under 22.09.2008 fremsendte anmodning til Grønlands Landsrets Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til Grønlands Landsrets Skifteretsafdeling den 22.09.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.11.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.11.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Karl P J Markussen, 3961 Uummannaq, den 04.11.2005, Jørgen Johannes Edvard Knud Sigurdsen, den 04.11.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Karl Peter Jakob Markussen, den 04.11.2005, Jørgen Johannes Edvard Knud Sigurdsen, den 04.11.2005.
Direktion:
Jørgen Johannes Edvard Knud Sigurdsen, den 04.11.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af samtlige medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS226372 A-REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Industrivej 19, postboks 816, 3900 Nuuk, den 04.11.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
04.11.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023195921Maniillat Qaqqaat 1, 3961 Uummannaq
P-number 1008087047Maniillat Qaqqaat , 3961 Uummannaq