CVR 12213395Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)KlampenborgFounded 25 May 1988
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G9 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 1997
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Palle Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 1997
Palle Rasmussensince 25 May 1988
Lisbeth Quitzausince 25 May 1988
100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 76399417100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30237714100% of capital and votes
CVR 3435446433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3833508125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for G9 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 May 1988 to 7 Nov 2026.
1997, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997.
Latest 1997, published 17 Oct 1999. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -15 | 0 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +101 | +1,026 | +524 | +1,646 | +1,560 |
| Equity | 1,391 | 2,417 | 2,940 | 4,464 | 5,888 |
| Total assets | 2,015 | 3,641 | 4,818 | 6,237 | 7,701 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -5note 1 | -3note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.4%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 501note 1 | 501note 1 | -1,730note 1 | -1,064note 1 | -4,877note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34622310 V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Smakkegårdsvej 217, 2820 Gentofte, den 03.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirma C. & Co ApS, den 27.08.2020.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37905305 Revisionsfirma C. & Co ApS, c/o Søren Cortsen, Strandvejen 203, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 25.10.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.12.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25735560 REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Mette Løvheim, C.F. Richs Vej 99D, st., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 15.12.2011.
Ny adresse:
Strandvejen 361, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny adresse:
Edlevej 1, 2900 Hellerup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 30.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Slotsgade 38, 3400 Hillerød, den 30.05.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.11.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 12.11.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ken Woiremose Clausen, den 04.10.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 04.10.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2001.
Nyt navn:
G9 ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.01.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Ken Woiremose Clausen, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 11.01.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.1997.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
VPBLTH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.02.1996.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1995 - 31.12.1995.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jan Eilvig.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION A/S, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedrørende den under 31.08.1993 registrerede ændring for
Reg.nr. ApS175229 BOTTOM LINE ApS meddeles, at hjemstedskommune er registreret forkert, hjemstedskommune er Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.08.1993
Ny adresse:
c/o Revisionsfirmaet Jan Eilvig Imperialbygningen Ved Vesterport 6, 2, 1612 København V
Ny kommune:
København
Vedtægter ændret:
09.11.1990.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode:
01.06.1990 - 30.06.1991
Stiftelsesdato:
25.05.1988
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.05.1988
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Direktør Palle Rasmussen
Direktion:
Direktør Palle Rasmussen
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Statsaut.revisor Jan Eilvig, 1900 Fr.berg C
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1988 - 31.05.1989
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000350594Strandvejen 361, 2930 Klampenborg