CVR 10964679Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København ØFounded 1 Jul 1987
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PALÆ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-28.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
B. II Holding ApSCVR 45365883, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2025
PUB Holding ApSCVR 45365875, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2025
and 1 moreBirgitte Ulrich Høyersince 11 Oct 2000
Pernille Ulrich Berthelsensince 15 Jun 2017
CVR 1585143010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 1987
CVR 4536588333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2025
CVR 4536587533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Aug 2016 to 31 Aug 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Aug 2016 to 31 Aug 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 20241 Sep 2016 to 17 Dec 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 20241 Sep 2016 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 4527983990% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jan 202517 Dec 2024 to 15 Jan 2025
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 82203419100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33389272100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87405311100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25364945100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PALÆ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Oct 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 1987 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q4 2010, quarterly: no employee count, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1999 to 2009; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest Q4 2010, published 23 Jun 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -1 | -2 | -75 | -28 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,545 | +576 | +4,470 | +20,311 | +4,824 |
| Equity | 29,580 | 30,157 | 34,627 | 54,938 | 56,762 |
| Total assets | 52,118 | 51,938 | 56,490 | 79,234 | 73,911 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -339note 1 | -172note 1 | -1,226note 1 | -659note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Nov 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 11.10.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laurits Henning Lauritsen (adm. dir), den 15.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Pernille Ulrich Berthelsen, den 15.06.2017, Birgitte Ulrich Høyer, den 15.06.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Birgitte Ulrich Høyer, den 31.08.2016, Susanne Lauritsen, den 31.08.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Laurits Henning Lauritsen (adm. dir), den 31.08.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Ryvangs Allé 18, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Helge Skelhøj, den 14.03.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15915641 S.A. CHRISTENSEN & W. KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, postboks 9015, 1264 København K, den 14.03.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.11.2001.
Nyt binavn: PALÆ EJENDOMSSERVICE ApS (PALÆ ApS).
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
INPACT HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Helge Skelhøj, 1264 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.10.1998.
Nyt navn:
PALÆ ApS.
Ny adresse:
Store Kongensgade 68, port., 1264 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Binavn:
ORDRUPHØJ INVEST 3 ApS (PALÆ ApS).
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 106,62.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 25.08.1998 til dækning af underskud kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.05.1994.
Nyt navn:
MALERFIRMA NEHMZOW ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vejlesøparken 11, 4., 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Søllerød.
Nyt binavn: ORDRUPHØJ INVEST 3 ApS (MALERFIRMA NEHMZOW ApS).
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Susanne Lauritsen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Eskild Schjerning
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet S.A. Christensen & W. Kjærulff, 1022 København K
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1990 - 30.09.1991
Vedtægter ændret:
19.10.1987
Nyt navn:
JESPER ULSLEV ApS
Ny adresse:
Hummeltoftevej 113, 2830 Virum
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Tårbæk
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jesper Ulslev
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Nis J. Bennetzen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Eskild Schjerning, 2100 København Ø
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1987 - 30.06.1988
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1987
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1987
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS57050 ASX 4050 ApS, Nygade 6, 1164 København K
Direktion:
Advokat Jens Nørskov
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Nis J. Bennetzen, 1879 Fr.berg C
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1987 - 31.12.1988
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100534937668, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004749863Ryvangs Allé 18, 2100 København Ø