CVR 10708192Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)TølløseFounded 26 Feb 1987
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LYSTA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-192.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-248.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-10M
DKK, annual report 2025
LYCO ApSCVR 81441812, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 1987
Anette Lystagersince 31 Aug 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -10M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 81441812100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 1987
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYCO ApS, since 11 Jul 1977
Holding company
CVR 81441812Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYSTA ApS, since 26 Feb 1987
This company
LYSTA ApS
CVR 10708192
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Feb 1987 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Feb 1987 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2017, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2017.
Latest Apr 2017, published 27 Jun 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -60 | -135 | 145 | -180 | -193 |
| Operating profit | -179 | -355 | -436 | -559 | -248 |
| Result for the year | -182 | -357 | -436 | -559 | -248 |
| Equity | -8,439 | -8,796 | -9,232 | -9,791 | -10,039 |
| Total assets | 629 | 889 | 691 | 383 | 378 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -224.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,976 | 9,526 | 9,849 | 10,141 | 10,367 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -29.5%note 2 | -43.7%note 2 | -50.4%note 2 | -90.1%note 2 | -57.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,805 | 9,355 | 9,678 | 9,970 | 10,196 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Gregers Lystager, (adm. dir), den 30.07.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Anette Lystager, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2026.
Ny adresse: Overdrevsvej 11, Undløse, 4340 Tølløse
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anette Lystager, den 17.12.2019, Gregers Lystager, den 17.12.2019.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 10708192
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2019
Nyt navn: LYSTA ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Preben Louw Pedersen, (formand), den 19.06.2000.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.05.2016.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SR, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORIS REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.06.1997.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 600,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.1996.
Nyt navn:
LYSTA A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.1993.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.700,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00
Vedtægter ændret:
18.05.1993.
Bestyrelse:
Bestyrelsessuppleanter:
Fratrådt som suppleant:
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af
bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 1
bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede
bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.01.1992.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Niels Hauge Bentsen
Bestyrelsessuppleanter:
Fratrådt som suppleant:
Tiltrådt som suppleant:
Direktør Peter Johannsen
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Peter Johannsen
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening
med selskabets formand eller af to direktører
i forening eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer
i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.02.1991.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Hauge Bentsen, Benny Sparwath
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ingeniør Preben Louw Pedersen (formand)
Bestyrelsessuppleanter:
Tiltrådt som suppleant:
Direktør Niels Hauge Bentsen
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. direktør: Gregers Lystager
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende
direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand
eller af tre medlemmer af bestyrelsen i
forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Niels Hauge Bentsen
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Gregers Lystager
Stiftelsesdato:
26.02.1987
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.02.1987
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Direktør Gregers Lystager, Tandtekniker Anette Lystager, REG.NR. ApS25546 LYSTA DENT TRADING ApS, Gammelgårdsvej 102, 3520 Farum
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Gregers Lystager, Tandtekniker Anette Lystager, Konsulent Benny Sparwath
Direktion:
Direktør Gregers Lystager
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse,
eller af en direktør
Revision:
Revisor-Ringen I/S, H. V. Nyholms Vej 7, 2000 Frederiksberg
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1987 - 31.12.1987
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009943753Gammelgårdsvej 102, 3520 Farum
P-number 1000121075Overdrevsvej 11, 4340 Tølløse