CVR 10664586Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HørsholmFounded 1 Mar 1987
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2006
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.6% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GLM14 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHEA A/SCVR 87539016, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2000
Kenneth Hvid Søndergaardsince 1 Mar 1987
CVR 87539016100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Kesosi Holding ApS, since 6 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 44352125Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BENKEN HOLDING ApS, since 6 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 18769131Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HEA A/S, since 11 Dec 1996
Holding company
CVR 87539016Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GLM14 ApS, since 21 Jun 2000
This company
GLM14 ApS
CVR 10664586
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Mar 1987 to 3 Nov 2026.
1 Mar 1987 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,460 | 2,037 | 2,383 | 2,504 | 2,745 |
| Operating profit | +2,250 | +1,826 | +2,169 | +2,290 | +2,531 |
| Result for the year | +1,684 | +1,270 | +476 | +614 | +1,132 |
| Equity | 19,192 | 18,461 | 18,627 | 19,241 | 20,373 |
| Total assets | 57,486 | 56,876 | 56,300 | 56,163 | 55,903 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4% | -17.2% | 17% | 5.1% | 9.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,460 | 2,037 | 2,383 | 2,504 | 2,745 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,516 | 35,360 | 25,781 | 25,789 | 25,796 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.4x | 17.4x | 10.8x | 10.3x | 9.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.2% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 4% | 4.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 1,289note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 33,514 | 35,056 | 34,698 | 33,945 | 32,239 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000114755Sandbjergvej 11, 2970 Hørsholm