CVR 10154928Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers NØFounded 1 Dec 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. & M. JOHANSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
548.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.9% on 2024
Result
+512.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Johansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2003
Claus Johansensince 26 Apr 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32288065100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C. & M. JOHANSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 547 | 546 | 538 | 553 | 548 |
| Operating profit | +375 | +374 | +366 | +381 | +376 |
| Result for the year | +504 | +865 | +773 | +320 | +512 |
| Equity | 4,475 | 4,750 | 5,273 | 5,350 | 5,794 |
| Total assets | 6,306 | 6,368 | 6,601 | 6,392 | 6,540 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.1% | -0.1% | -1.4% | 2.8% | -0.9% |
| EBITDA | 547 | 546 | 538 | 553 | 548 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,090 | 1,164 | 623 | 258 | -177 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2x | 2.1x | 1.2x | 0.5x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.3% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 5.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.03.2023.
Ny adresse:
c/o Claus Johansen, Irisvej 5, Randers By, 8930 Randers NØ.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 J.C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION RANDERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 26.11.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.07.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 63.750,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.03.2008 er gennemført 09.07.2008.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
Tueager 65, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Brummersvej 2, 7100 Vejle, den 29.05.2008.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.03.2008 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 63.750,00 til kurs 2.478,43.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Mogens Johansen, den 26.04.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Claus Johansen, den 26.04.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stiftere:
Claus Johansen, den 01.12.2003, Mogens Johansen, den 01.12.2003.
Direktion:
Mogens Johansen, den 01.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Brummersvej 2, postboks 70, 7100 Vejle, den 01.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010272269Irisvej 5, 8930 Randers NØ