CVR 10147425Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Randers SØFounded 3 Jul 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
193.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.2% on 2024
Result
+38.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
765.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LETOCAJA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLeif Hanche Nielsen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2003
Torben Brøndum25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2003
and 2 moreJan Andersensince 3 Jul 2003
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2003
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2003
CVR 2728984325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2003
CVR 2729287925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2003 to 3 Jul 2003
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2003 to 3 Jul 2003
CVR 10147255100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2003 to 14 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 143 | 165 | 147 | 159 | 194 |
| Operating profit | +113 | +125 | +140 | +118 | +153 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +46 | +58 | +34 | +39 |
| Equity | 590 | 635 | 693 | 727 | 766 |
| Total assets | 4,123 | 4,661 | 4,639 | 4,553 | 4,539 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -20.1% | 15.5% | -11.3% | 8.1% | 22.2% |
| EBITDA | 143 | 165 | 147 | 159 | 194 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,609 | 1,727 | 1,580 | 1,502 | 1,382 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.2x | 10.4x | 10.8x | 9.5x | 7.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 322note 3 | 580note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,609 | 3,505 | 3,393 | 3,351 | 3,268 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010062418Askevej 17, 8960 Randers SØ
No other current company drawn.