CVR 10136660Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 6 May 2003
Gross profit
-91.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
59.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KGH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarsten Holm100% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2003
Karsten Holmsince 6 May 2003
100% of capital and votessince 6 May 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45277763100% of capital and votes
CVR 4233431610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KGH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38091417100% of capital and votes10 Oct 2004 to 27 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -6 | -8 | -844 | -92 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 | -8 | -844 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +790 | +1,122 | +6,907 | +18,519 | +2,405 |
| Equity | 30,375 | 31,440 | 38,289 | 56,747 | 59,084 |
| Total assets | 30,784 | 32,454 | 40,687 | 59,862 | 59,592 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29,518note 1 | -23,293note 1 | -30,699note 1 | -46,592note 1 | -53,073note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 1 | -7.4%note 3 | -0.9%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 23 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009856311Frijsenborgvej 19, 7400 Herning