CVR 10122511Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)VejenFounded 22 Jan 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENNING HAVE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
167
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
129.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.1% on 2024
Result
+11.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
113.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henning Gaarde Have100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2003
Henning Gaarde Havesince 22 Jan 2003
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38518054100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENNING HAVE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29421609100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2006 to 21 Nov 2025
CVR 1012766110% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes29 Apr 2009 to 21 Nov 2025
CVR 4158606050% to under 66.7% of votes30 Nov 2020 to 21 Nov 2025
CVR 32443826100% of capital and votes3 Sep 2009 to 30 Nov 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Apr 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 337,637 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 84,447 | 98,286 | 116,060 | 114,822 | 129,809 |
| Operating profit | +5,415 | +9,886 | +23,637 | +15,853 | +19,615 |
| Result for the year | +3,025 | +6,392 | +16,612 | +9,613 | +11,846 |
| Equity | 69,621 | 78,217 | 94,595 | 102,083 | 113,674 |
| Total assets | 176,227 | 217,999 | 220,968 | 301,174 | 321,691 |
| Employees (average) | 136 | 147 | 158 | 161 | 167 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.8% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 0.1% | 13.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 17,432 | 23,284 | 36,810 | 30,178 | 35,115 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 10.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -1.5% | 8.1% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 3.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 39,117 | 62,300 | 70,287 | 106,025 | 114,728 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.2x | 2.7x | 1.9x | 3.5x | 3.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.2% | 6.2% | 11.9% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,191 | 15,851 | 40,766 | 37,987 | 9,190 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 12.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -39.2%note 1 | -82.9%note 1 | 31.8%note 1 | -54.7%note 1 | 24.8%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 11.08.2025.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.06.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 10.06.2014.
Ny adresse:
Engvej 13A, 6600 Vejen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Torvegade 16, 6600 Vejen, den 23.10.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.03.2006.
Ny adresse:
Engvej 11, 6600 Vejen.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, VEJEN - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvegade 16, 2. tv., Postboks 175, 6600 Vejen.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.01.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.01.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
1000 kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Henning Gaarde Have, den 22.01.2003.
Direktion:
Henning Gaarde Have, den 22.01.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18491745 H. MARTINSEN, VEJEN - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvegade 16, postboks 175, 6600 Vejen, den 22.01.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2003 - 30.06.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009658846Engvej 13, 6600 Vejen