CVR 10094968Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med hvidevarer og elektriske husholdningsartikler (464310)HammelFounded 27 Sep 2002
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.5% on 2024
Result
+484.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about X-DUST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAskov Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40232540, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2019
Poul Askovsince 27 Sep 2002
CVR 40232540100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2002 to 4 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in Askov Holding 2023 ApS, since 6 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44292378Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Askov Holding 2019 ApS, since 6 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 40232540Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in X-DUST ApS, since 4 Feb 2019
This company
X-DUST ApS
CVR 10094968
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,640 | 3,287 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +562 | +816 |
| Result for the year | +2,204 | +600 | +625 | +291 | +485 |
| Equity | 6,045 | 5,645 | 10,395 | 10,686 | 11,171 |
| Total assets | 12,039 | 15,467 | 13,667 | 15,977 | 21,112 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -30.9% | 24.5% |
| EBITDA | 2,958note 2 | 1,350note 2 | 1,627note 2 | 826 | 1,700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 31.3% | 51.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 25% | -20% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,431note 3 | 971 | 68 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | 0.7xnote 2 | 0xnote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 128.6%note 6 | 20.7%note 2 | 9.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,374note 7 | 5,781note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 3,995note 7 | 4,692note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -983note 3 | 5,393 | 77 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009350175Norgesvej 14, 8450 Hammel