CVR 10061164Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BagsværdFounded 8 Jan 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MEMP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
240.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2001
Per Rasmussensince 8 Jan 2001
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3887911133.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 3951865120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 437634905% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3293559133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4518751933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3951865120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4026268750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4503387210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 19752305100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MEMP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1975230510% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Oct 2020 to 19 Aug 2024
CVR 2712151933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Oct 2007 to 13 Jul 2022
CVR 4238149733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 May 2021 to 21 Jun 2022
CVR 4064531433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Sep 2021 to 21 Jun 2022
CVR 3525356415% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes3 Jun 2013 to 19 Apr 2022
CVR 1005106125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jan 2001 to 4 Jun 2021
CVR 3981717950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Aug 2018 to 2 Jun 2021
CVR 3777564915% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes30 May 2016 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR 3377532633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2014 to 6 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2015 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2015; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Feb 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -549 | -620 | -433 | -822 | -1,096 |
| Operating profit | -646 | -726 | -1,024 | -1,477 | -1,738 |
| Result for the year | +36,713 | +6,567 | +6,639 | +18,623 | +5,190 |
| Equity | 238,219 | 244,537 | 230,905 | 242,528 | 240,705 |
| Total assets | 251,850 | 252,779 | 264,428 | 277,130 | 277,727 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -549 | -726 | -1,024 | -1,477 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -221,222 | -185,545 | -184,563 | -203,088 | -204,280 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.3% | -1.5%note 3 | -1.5% | -2.5% | -3.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Per Rasmussen, Elmevænget 39, 2880 Bagsværd
Ny adresse: Transformervej 17, 1., 2860 Søborg
Ny adresse:
Transformervej 19, 2860 Søborg.
Selskabets adresse er administrativt ændret af Erhvervsstyrelsen for at bringe adressen i overensstemmelse med Vejregisteret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Jan Kristensen, den 02.07.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35383646 REVISIONSFIRMAET JAN KRISTENSEN, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Transformervej 29, 2730 Herlev, den 02.07.2013.
Ny adresse:
Transformervej 19, 2730 Herlev.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.02.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Converse Scandinavia A/S, Generatorvej 7, 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Gladsaxe.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2004.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 53747817 REVISIONSCENTRET AF 9/9 1975 ApS, den 10.02.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Jan Kristensen, 2730 Herlev, den 10.02.2004.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.2003 - 30.09.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2003.
Ny adresse:
Aurehøjvej 2, st. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RATIONEL REVISIONS CENTER, KØBENHAVN ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSCENTRET AF 9/9 1975 ApS, Ny Kongensgade 18, st. tv., 1557 København V, den 31.01.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.01.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 400,00.
Stifter:
Per Rasmussen, den 08.01.2001.
Direktion:
Per Rasmussen, den 08.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 56494014 RATIONEL REVISIONS CENTER, KØBENHAVN ApS, Ny Kongensgade 18, st. tv., 1557 København V, den 08.01.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
08.01.2001 - 31.03.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008182082Elmevænget 39, 2880 Bagsværd