CVR 10054060Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København SFounded 15 Nov 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VIPP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
30
Annual report 2014, average
Gross profit
36.3M
DKK, annual report 2014
Result
+12.2M
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
64.2M
DKK, annual report 2014
Jette Gaarsvig Egelund33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 14 Mar 2016
Kasper Gaarsvig Egelund33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 14 Mar 2016
and 1 moreJette Gaarsvig Egelunduntil 14 Mar 2016
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Oct 2010 to 14 Mar 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Oct 2010 to 14 Mar 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Oct 2010 to 14 Mar 2016
VIPP HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VIPP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 19997049100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2000 to 13 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -17 | 36,335 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +16,514 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | +6,300 | +13,369 | +12,192 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | 45,070 | 58,138 | 64,227 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 49,308 | 64,235 | 98,853 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 30 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -3.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 18,768 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 51.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 13,651 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 17.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 20,371 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -21.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 29 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 5 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 13 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 5 Jun 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 4 Jun 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008032625Snorresgade 22, 2300 København S