CVR 10031265Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)København KFounded 23 Jun 2000
Employees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+8 (+50%) over 12 months
Revenue
53M
DKK, annual report 2025
+100.9% on 2024
Result
+406.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLAUSEN ENGINEERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTais Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2000
Tais Clausensince 23 Jun 2000
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
13 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46486803100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44174391100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4580412790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4637839390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4290927090% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4317782690% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46047478100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43685503100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3349748250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4467098420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4467486620% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4100371550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4399038150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44060035100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43990608100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4158876450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3147323333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 25553489100% of capital and votes
CVR 33368771100% of capital and votes
CVR 4281006133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4598856225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4598853825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CLAUSEN ENGINEERING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 376790895% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Nov 2021 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR 397395695% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Feb 2023 to 3 Feb 2023
CVR 3672486215% to under 20% of capital and votes3 Mar 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 360498205% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Nov 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 426267165% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Feb 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 370367495% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 3976006125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Nov 2021 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 3349748250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Feb 2011 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 613 | 26,393 | 53,024 |
| Gross profit | -8,000 | -7,770 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -28,130 | -12,134 | -28,754 | -82,578 | -114,422 |
| Result for the year | +3,048,404 | +269,943 | +518,979 | +630,485 | +406,171 |
| Equity | 3,507,833 | 3,705,168 | 4,284,043 | 4,910,099 | 4,604,331 |
| Total assets | 3,886,725 | 3,858,610 | 4,475,092 | 5,112,742 | 4,874,125 |
| Employees (average) | 40 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 75 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 4,205.6% | 100.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -4,690.7% | -312.9% | -215.8% |
| EBITDA | -23,441 | -11,998 | -28,402 | -75,545 | -103,455 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | -4,633.3% | -286.2% | -195.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1,900% | 50% | 166.7% | 750% | 10.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -747,120 | -1,035,514note 2 | -2,972,757note 2 | -3,006,656note 2 | -2,803,504 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3% | -0.4%note 3 | -1.7%note 2 | -4%note 2 | -5.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,954 | 1,512 | 1,218 | 8,000 | 6,735 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 198.7% | 30.3% | 12.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -747,120 | -2,700,665note 2 | -2,972,757note 2 | -3,006,656note 2 | -2,774,717 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007740855Langebrogade 3, 1411 København K