CVR 10030455Private limited company (ApS)Avl af andre dyr (014800)AabybroFounded 23 Jun 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+314.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JESPER ROM ANDERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Rom Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2000
Jesper Rom Andersensince 23 Jun 2000
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +172 | -57 | -298 | -219 | -433 |
| Result for the year | +1,480 | -1,145 | +1,620 | +1,498 | +315 |
| Equity | 33,246 | 31,871 | 33,373 | 34,749 | 36,973 |
| Total assets | 36,183 | 33,983 | 34,863 | 36,399 | 39,688 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 299 | 11 | -217 | -137 | -351 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,886 | -12,516 | -14,611 | -16,610 | -17,469note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7% | -0.2%note 4 | -1.5% | -0.8% | -1.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,676note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 7note 6 | 41note 6 | 2,620note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007740669Langesbjergvej 36, 9440 Aabybro