CVR 10021863Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 18 Feb 2000
Gross profit
-61.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P. M. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Monk100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2000
Peter Monksince 18 Feb 2000
100% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3565728225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 30486609100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P. M. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39408279100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2018 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR 4488311210% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2012 to 15 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -22 | -130 | -39 | -61 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -22 | -130 | -39 | -61 |
| Result for the year | +3,181 | +6,098 | +4,710 | +2,113 | +2,012 |
| Equity | 19,126 | 25,111 | 29,207 | 30,272 | 31,184 |
| Total assets | 19,134 | 25,120 | 29,543 | 30,794 | 33,255 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -741note 1 | -500note 1 | -9,888note 1 | -10,224note 1 | -10,575 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007450970Blomstervænget 79, 2800 Kongens Lyngby