CVR 10000157Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 14 Oct 1999
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WITT INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
210
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
840.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.2% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
528.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Allan Witt Kempel100% of votes, since 14 Oct 1999
Kasper Witt Kempel33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 3 Jun 2019
and 1 moreAllan Witt Kempelsince 14 Oct 1999
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C, Dsince 3 Jun 2019
100% of votesclass A, Bsince 14 Oct 1999
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C, Dsince 4 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25723988100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39003309100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38948172100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39003325100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42910465100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32884377100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2890073250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2792112433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3933214025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4243622420% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20981075100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37758450100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32667198100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42726591100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41237244100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40987487100% of capital and votes
CVR 4178208020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WITT INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41218096100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 28 Jun 2024
CVR 1836668166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 May 2012 to 7 Jan 2020
CVR 2869172650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2015 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,043,987 | 694,804 | 692,849 | 769,330 | 840,489 |
| Operating profit | +145,603 | +27,803 | +13,505 | +25,436 | +7,768 |
| Result for the year | +112,356 | +18,349 | +8,473 | +18,691 | +2,174 |
| Equity | 510,493 | 515,782 | 522,475 | 534,057 | 528,444 |
| Total assets | 740,555 | 686,709 | 677,935 | 706,797 | 718,930 |
| Employees (average) | 143 | 160 | 178 | 207 | 210 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 17.3% | -33.5% | -0.3% | 11% | 9.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 14% | 4% | 2% | 3.3% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA | 156,687 | 37,610 | 25,804 | 42,356 | 27,253 |
| EBITDA margin | 15% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 3.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.2% | 11.9% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 1.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,924 | 28,493 | 3,619 | 16,466 | 19,587 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.8x | 0.1x | 0.4x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 29.4% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24,884 | 40,474 | 13,716 | 13,245 | 12,071 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.4% | 5.8% | 2% | 1.7% | 1.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -36% | -120.8% | 206.2% | -0.5% | 36.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2019
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Gødstrup Søvej 9, Gødstrup, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 31.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 31.10.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.10.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 5.504,77.
Stifter:
Direktør Allan Witt Kempel, den 14.10.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Allan Witt Kempel, den 14.10.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7400 Herning, den 14.10.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007174051Gødstrup Søvej 9, 7400 Herning